League RecordsLast Update - Thursday, September 8, 2022 at 10:20
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Kings201312610
2Panthers201348610
3Ducks201444310
4Bruins201599810
5Ducks201792810
6Canadiens201810810
7Jets201819410
8Blackhawks2018106510
9Maple Leafs2018109710
10Golden Knights2018116210
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sharks2018331
2Avalanche2018321
3Blues2021316
4Blackhawks2018315
5Blues2018312
6Ducks2018311
7Islanders2018308
8Senators2021308
9Senators2018305
10Rangers2018305
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2016147
2Flyers2009162
3Devils2015162
4Bruins2016164
5Capitals2015167
6Lightning2010168
7Lightning2011168
8Maple Leafs2010171
9Wild2015172
10Red Wings2019172
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2018370
2Golden Knights2018363
3Red Wings2019349
4Stars2018334
5Flyers2018327
6Golden Knights2021318
7Sabres2017316
8Oilers2021311
9Thrashers2009310
10Stars2017309
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Kings2016147
2Blues2016161
3Canucks2016163
4Penguins2016166
5Avalanche2014168
6Ducks2015171
7Blues2010172
8Kings2015172
9Canucks2015174
10Penguins2015179
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Ducks201444319
2Bruins201599819
3Panthers201348618
4Ducks201792818
5Blackhawks2018106518
6Golden Knights2018116218
7Capitals201940618
8Capitals2021127818
9Flames200956417
10Ducks2012106017
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues2021555
2Senators2021547
3Avalanche2021530
4Sharks2018525
5Avalanche2018525
6Flyers2019520
7Islanders2009515
8Blackhawks2018507
9Blues2018506
10Devils2020506
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2016226
2Bruins2016250
3Maple Leafs2010253
4Capitals2015261
5Lightning2011265
6Wild2015265
7Coyotes2016265
8Devils2015270
9Bruins2010276
10Sharks2011276
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Ducks201444329
2Bruins201599829
3Panthers201348628
4Ducks201792828
5Blackhawks2018106528
6Golden Knights2018116228
7Capitals2021127828
8Capitals201940627
9Penguins201951127
10Flames200956426
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Blues2021871
7Sharks2018856
8Senators2021855
9Avalanche2018846
10Avalanche2021827
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2016373
2Bruins2016414
3Maple Leafs2010424
4Capitals2015428
5Devils2015432
6Lightning2011433
7Wild2015437
8Lightning2010446
9Flyers2009452
10Flyers2010453
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Jets202165365
2Kings20211663
3Flames2009104060
4Flyers202190360
5Ducks2009116759
6Wild202038459
7Jets2020111459
8Blues202128259
9Canucks2009110958
10Blue Jackets20205958
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils20122989
2Devils20202976
3Ducks20112973
4Blues20212948
5Canadiens20122941
6Sharks20212939
7Blue Jackets20212937
8Ducks20122931
9Sabres20192914
10Wild20122905
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils20151674
2Capitals20141752
3Capitals20151777
4Red Wings20161802
5Sabres20161821
6Bruins20161823
7Coyotes20091866
8Oilers20151889
9Lightning20101925
10Maple Leafs20101926
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Red Wings201853234
2Red Wings201297631
3Rangers201036726
4Wild201119126
5Wild201173126
6Oilers201262326
7Capitals200990825
8Flyers201039125
9Bruins2010102025
10Oilers2010112425
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Flyers2018951
7Coyotes2018897
8Red Wings2018895
9Stars2018894
10Flyers2021868
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sabres2009564
2Canucks2009571
3Panthers2009584
4Blues2009587
5Flames2009599
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Golden Knights20213014
2Red Wings20192969
3Sabres20212969
4Rangers20202930
5Rangers20212912
6Islanders20212909
7Coyotes20212868
8Rangers20192861
9Golden Knights20202855
10Red Wings20202849
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs20152003
2Panthers20092007
3Oilers20152031
4Senators20162032
5Canucks20092037
6Flyers20152050
7Islanders20152072
8Blue Jackets20092086
9Canucks20152088
10Islanders20092090
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Stars201149678
2Senators2014118378
3Senators201384172
4Sabres201432467
5Capitals201155163
6Predators201448960
7Predators201084659
8Penguins201384159
9Flyers201062656
10Senators201166656
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Senators20131747
2Jets20141518
3Jets20111424
4Stars20101409
5Senators20141399
6Wild20101394
7Wild20111373
8Red Wings20181367
9Thrashers20101321
10Predators20101266
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Kings2016186
2Panthers2016311
3Red Wings2012322
4Predators2016329
5Oilers2017352
6Predators2015370
7Canadiens2016399
8Kings2013412
9Kings2018415
10Flyers2015419
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Senators201211848
2Penguins201135846
3Hurricanes201037145
4Jets201165344
5Hurricanes201130543
6Jets201180543
7Golden Knights2017104943
8Jets201171742
9Senators20128642
10Blues201753642
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Stars20112019
2Predators20102017
3Avalanche20102011
4Jets20112006
5Stars20102005
6Bruins20112002
7Canucks20111997
8Panthers20101984
9Wild20101969
10Thrashers20101968
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals20141013
2Capitals20131036
3Devils20151100
4Stars20131101
5Coyotes20131113
6Oilers20131119
7Coyotes20141150
8Islanders20131210
9Sabres20131217
10Flyers20131222
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues20147
2Avalanche20157
3Rangers20177
4Penguins20136
5Flyers20156
6Maple Leafs20206
7Lightning20115
8Kings20115
9Sharks20115
10Capitals20125
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Jets201433.60%
2Hurricanes201132.80%
3Flames201331.70%
4Flames201430.80%
5Islanders201330.70%
6Avalanche202130.50%
7Hurricanes201429.30%
8Jets201329.20%
9Stars201328.90%
10Ducks201328.50%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canucks200989.60%
2Ducks200989.30%
3Avalanche200988.70%
4Rangers200987.60%
5Panthers200987.50%
6Sabres202087.50%
7Jets202187.30%
8Senators202187.10%
9Avalanche202187.10%
10Kings202186.50%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Rangers200911.00%
2Wild200911.20%
3Maple Leafs200911.30%
4Bruins202012.50%
5Flyers200912.70%
6Oilers202013.00%
7Oilers200913.10%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sharks201369.10%
2Lightning201369.80%
3Devils201670.10%
4Hurricanes201671.00%
5Canucks201371.10%
6Blue Jackets201471.10%
7Panthers201171.40%
8Flyers201471.50%
9Canadiens201471.60%
10Oilers201371.70%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Avalanche202165
2Senators202164
3Red Wings201258
4Avalanche201457
5Islanders200956
6Panthers201356
7Ducks200955
8Blues201055
9Sharks201855
10Sharks202055
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings201913
2Flyers200915
3Lightning201220
4Sharks201320
5Red Wings202020
6Capitals201321
7Stars201821
8Stars202121
9Oilers202122
10Thrashers200924
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings201969
2Flyers200967
3Lightning201262
4Sharks201362
5Red Wings202062
6Capitals201361
7Stars201861
8Stars202161
9Oilers202160
10Thrashers200958
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Avalanche202117
2Senators202118
3Red Wings201224
4Avalanche201425
5Islanders200926
6Panthers201326
7Ducks200927
8Blues201027
9Sharks201827
10Sharks202027
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Senators2021135
2Avalanche2021133
3Red Wings2012123
4Avalanche2014121
5Blues2016121
6Blues2010120
7Panthers2013120
8Islanders2009118
9Ducks2011117
10Blue Jackets2012117
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings201932
2Flyers200940
3Red Wings202045
4Capitals201349
5Sharks201350
6Thrashers200953
7Stars202153
8Lightning201254
9Stars201855
10Red Wings202155
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Senators202030
7Senators202130
8Panthers201927
9Bruins202127
10Avalanche202127
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Senators202128
7Devils202026
8Canucks202125
9Avalanche202125
10Sharks201824

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Milan JurcinaWild2010121735:19
2Dennis SeidenbergDucks201250534:58
3Brian CampbellSenators201253134:54
4Nicklas LidstromSenators201024734:33
5Brian CampbellSenators201249034:27
6Brian CampbellSenators201250234:27
7Filip KubaIslanders201095834:21
8Brian CampbellSenators201197734:17
9Brian CampbellSenators201267034:13
10Brian CampbellSenators201247534:10
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brian CampbellSenators20122425
2Christian EhrhoffHurricanes20102359
3Shea WeberDevils20142356
4Shea WeberDevils20122348
5Niklas KronwallDucks20122318
6Drew DoughtyDucks20132313
7Filip KubaRangers20122310
8Drew DoughtyThrashers20102309
9Duncan KeithBlackhawks20102307
10Jaroslav SpacekCapitals20112300
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Alex OvechkinSabres201212205
2James NealGolden Knights201810965
3Ilya KovalchukRangers20091144
4Ray WhitneyIslanders20095474
5Petr SykoraBlue Jackets20096984
6Alex OvechkinHurricanes200910774
7Jason ArnottOilers200911464
8Sidney CrosbyAvalanche20102824
9Saku KoivuHurricanes20102964
10Brian GiontaSenators20104624
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alex OvechkinIslanders201859
2Henrik ZetterbergSenators201158
3Henrik ZetterbergOilers201356
4Vincent TrocheckSharks201855
5Nikita KucherovPanthers201754
6Mark StoneBlues201854
7Alex OvechkinSabres201253
8Sidney CrosbyAvalanche201753
9Aleksander BarkovHurricanes201953
10Aleksander BarkovHurricanes202153
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Logan CoutureAvalanche20157856
2Tim ConnollyFlyers20094255
3Jonathan ToewsStars20103815
4Mikael SamuelssonPenguins20109835
5Jeff CarterBlues201210185
6Joe ThorntonBlues2013105
7James NealPanthers20134415
8Jonathan ToewsStars201310145
9Joe PavelskiBlackhawks20142015
10Marian GaborikCanadiens20142065
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Evgeny KuznetsovIslanders201888
2Leon DraisaitlJets201882
3Anze KopitarWild201381
4Anze KopitarHurricanes201180
5John TavaresDevils201277
6Ryan KeslerSenators201176
7Jonathan ToewsStars201175
8Ryan JohansenBlackhawks201875
9Claude GirouxSharks201873
10Cam AtkinsonSenators201873
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Patrice BergeronCanadiens20188147
2Brandon SaadBlackhawks201810657
3Martin HavlatOilers20091316
4Jarome IginlaFlames20095646
5Jordan StaalMaple Leafs2010996
6Patrice BergeronWild20109256
7Michael CammalleriDucks20112426
8Henrik ZetterbergSenators20112686
9Rene BourqueIslanders201111576
10Milan LucicPenguins2012486
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Evgeny KuznetsovIslanders2018126
2Aleksander BarkovHurricanes2019126
3Anze KopitarWild2013125
4Leon DraisaitlJets2018123
5Alex OvechkinIslanders2018122
6Jonathan ToewsStars2011121
7John TavaresDevils2012121
8Henrik ZetterbergOilers2013120
9Anze KopitarHurricanes2011118
10Nikita KucherovPanthers2018118
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1John TavaresDevils2012109817
2Phil KesselCoyotes201710316
3Nathan MacKinnonPenguins202036316
4Aleksander BarkovHurricanes202185416
5Mikko KoivuIslanders201461915
6Mika ZibanejadCoyotes202096315
7Marian GaborikHurricanes201248414
8Ilya KovalchukRangers201256714
9Teemu SelanneMaple Leafs2012103214
10Chris KreiderCapitals201448414
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steven StamkosFlyers2012455
2Wayne SimmondsBlues2017431
3Aleksander BarkovHurricanes2021428
4Alex OvechkinSabres2011426
5Marian GaborikDucks2012424
6Ilya KovalchukRangers2012424
7Kyle ConnorFlyers2020420
8Justin WilliamsPenguins2012409
9Brad RichardsBlackhawks2011404
10Marian GaborikHurricanes2011403
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Roman HamrlikCapitals20099089
2Mike KomisarekRangers20119759
3Dennis SeidenbergFlyers201210529
4Ryan SuterJets20168789
5Alex PietrangeloKings2017309
6Ivan ProvorovLightning20193589
7Nathan BeaulieuBlue Jackets201910299
8David SavardFlames20201369
9Eric BrewerStars2010338
10Dennis WidemanKings20101378
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brayden McNabbFlyers2021183
2Filip KubaRangers2012180
3Adam PelechBlues2021171
4Willie MitchellCoyotes2012168
5Ryan McDonaghMaple Leafs2020168
6Ian ColeBlues2019165
7Nikita ZaitsevSabres2021164
8Matt CarleWild2011162
9Christian EhrhoffHurricanes2010161
10Marc StaalCoyotes2019159
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mirco MuellerGolden Knights201811627
2Sergei GoncharCoyotes20126136
3Willie MitchellCoyotes20126136
4Doug MurrayHurricanes201211526
5Matt GreeneHurricanes201211526
6Brent BurnsPenguins20182996
7Jaccob SlavinKings20184806
8Kevan MillerGolden Knights201811626
9Nathan MacKinnonPenguins20195116
10Kyle OkposoCanadiens20198936
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Zach PariseDevils202054
2Cody EakinBlackhawks201848
3Aleksander BarkovHurricanes201948
4Sidney CrosbyAvalanche202147
5Brayden SchennHurricanes201946
6Max PaciorettyAvalanche202145
7Mitch MarnerSenators202145
8Joel EdmundsonAvalanche201844
9Nick BoninoPanthers202044
10Nathan BeaulieuSenators202144
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Unknown PlayerRangers2016141-8
2Shea TheodoreFlyers20181097-8
3Patrick O'SullivanFlyers2010626-7
4John-Michael LilesRangers2011569-7
5Rob NiedermayerFlyers2010626-6
6Milan MichalekRangers2011569-6
7Mike KomisarekRangers2011569-6
8Kyle QuinceyCanucks2011747-6
9James WisniewskiCanucks2011747-6
10Andrew LaddSabres20131027-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Luke KuninRed Wings2019-50
2Matthew PecaRed Wings2019-47
3Vinnie HinostrozaRed Wings2019-46
4Dion PhaneufRed Wings2019-45
5Karl AlznerRed Wings2019-44
6Vinnie HinostrozaRed Wings2020-43
7Mikkel BoedkerHurricanes2018-42
8Johnny BoychukRed Wings2019-42
9Rasmus AnderssonRed Wings2019-41
10Jayce HawrylukRed Wings2019-41
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Bryan AllenBlue Jackets201168939
2Ryan KeslerCanadiens201810837
3Harry ZolnierczykSenators2013119834
4Matthew TkachukCapitals201830933
5Zenon KonopkaSenators2013121932
6Adam McQuaidRed Wings201823732
7Steve BeginLightning201121229
8Brad MarchandKings201125929
9Dion PhaneufFlames201156829
10Shane O'BrienSenators201158829
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tom WilsonPanthers2018361
2Jared BollJets2014324
3Chris NeilSenators2014291
4Bryan AllenSharks2011290
5Chris StewartRed Wings2014280
6Zenon KonopkaWild2010273
7Zenon KonopkaSenators2013268
8Jamal MayersWild2010261
9Sheldon SourayJets2011258
10Travis HamonicDucks2018254
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan O'ByrneThrashers200984613
2Dennis SeidenbergDucks2009118813
3Steve StaiosCoyotes200939612
4Marc MethotCoyotes200945812
5Stephane RobidasAvalanche200964312
6Jakob ChychrunCoyotes202098812
7Andy SuttonWild20102311
8Timo MeierSenators202066011
9Derek ForbortMaple Leafs2021105911
10Josh AndersonSabres2021111311
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brady TkachukStars2020345
2Evander KaneWild2019335
3Braydon CoburnPredators2009304
4Dion PhaneufHurricanes2009299
5Evander KaneWild2020296
6Jim VandermeerStars2009293
7Brenden DillonAvalanche2020289
8Brady TkachukStars2019288
9Stephane RobidasAvalanche2009287
10Shea WeberDevils2009284
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jeff SkinnerFlames20144
2Mike FisherSabres20113
3Teddy PurcellCapitals20113
4Evander KaneIslanders20123
5Kyle BrodziakWild20133
6Jordan EberleStars20143
7Nick FolignoWild20183
8Jarret StollIslanders20112
9David PerronWild20112
10Jason ChimeraSabres20112
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brandon SaadBlackhawks20186
2Marian HossaAvalanche20124
3Henrik ZetterbergOilers20134
4Claude GirouxRed Wings20134
5Claude GirouxSenators20154
6Blake WheelerDevils20174
7Nikita KucherovPanthers20184
8Alex OvechkinIslanders20194
9Aleksander BarkovHurricanes20214
10Evander KaneDucks20214
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sean CouturierKings202163.90%
2Bo HorvatJets202162.80%
3Ryan KeslerCapitals201962.30%
4Jordan StaalBlue Jackets202162.00%
5Jordan StaalMaple Leafs201861.80%
6Jeff CarterAvalanche201961.50%
7Patrice BergeronSenators202161.20%
8Vincent LecavalierMaple Leafs201161.10%
9Ryan JohansenBlackhawks202161.10%
10Ben SmithRed Wings201661.00%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Martin BrodeurCanucks200911
2Jonathan QuickDucks20169
3Braden HoltbyKings20169
4Niklas BackstromFlames20098
5Ryan MillerSabres20108
6Marc-Andre FleurySenators20158
7Corey CrawfordMaple Leafs20158
8Jordan BinningtonHurricanes20198
9James ReimerSenators20208
10Ryan MillerSabres20097
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Henrik LundqvistRed Wings20102668
2Tim ThomasPredators20112556
3Henrik LundqvistRed Wings20112532
4Ryan MillerSenators20122527
5Roberto LuongoSabres20112522
6Pekka RinneDucks20112518
7Marc-Andre FleuryJets20112509
8Steve MasonCoyotes20102505
9Marty TurcoSharks20102432
10Sergei BobrovskyJets20192409
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Semyon VarlamovAvalanche202160
2Juuse SarosSenators202155
3Jimmy HowardBlues201054
4Pekka RinneDucks201152
5Henrik LundqvistRed Wings201252
6Craig AndersonBlues201652
7Tim ThomasPredators201151
8Jonas HillerAvalanche201050
9Roberto LuongoSabres201150
10Mike SmithCanucks202149
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steve MasonCoyotes200939
2Kari LehtonenRangers201039
3Jonathan QuickRed Wings201939
4John GibsonBruins201939
5Brian BoucherLightning201137
6Marc-Andre FleuryJets201137
7Jordan BinningtonHurricanes202037
8Petr MrazekFlyers201636
9Sergei BobrovskyDucks202036
10Jaroslav HalakFlyers201035

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Golden KnightsRangers201866516
2KingsWild201092515
3DucksJets201444315
4CapitalsSabres201795415
5SenatorsKings20186715
6CapitalsCoyotes201825915
7Blue JacketsKings201848015
8FlyersCanucks201880715
9JetsIslanders201910615
10CapitalsThrashers20092814
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DucksJets201444328
2CapitalsCoyotes201825927
3Golden KnightsAvalanche202183627
4PanthersCapitals201348626
5CanadiensGolden Knights201824926
6Golden KnightsRed Wings2018116226
7JetsIslanders201910626
8DucksLightning2012106025
9KingsBlues2017105325
10SenatorsKings20186725
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DucksJets201444343
2CapitalsCoyotes201825942
3Golden KnightsRangers201866541
4JetsIslanders201910641
5Golden KnightsAvalanche202183641
6PanthersCapitals201348640
7SenatorsKings20186740
8CanadiensGolden Knights201824940
9FlyersCanucks201880740
10Golden KnightsRed Wings2018116240
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FlyersGolden Knights202190399
2CapitalsOilers2019112297
3Maple LeafsBlue Jackets202087696
4LightningJets201931295
5CapitalsWild202030195
6AvalancheSenators202128595
7PenguinsSenators201961294
8FlyersRangers201999794
9KingsRed Wings2020109194
10JetsSabres202144594
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PenguinsSenators2013841131
2StarsFlyers2011496122
3JetsSabres2014324122
4SenatorsMaple Leafs20141183120
5CapitalsSabres2011551108
6SabresFlyers2010626102
7SenatorsCanadiens201810894
8Maple LeafsBruins201836694
9SenatorsJets201166692
10BluesPredators201084691
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PenguinsDevils20105875
2CanucksBlue Jackets2011107370
3CanucksStars201049869
4PanthersBlue Jackets201083869
5JetsKings201154769
6JetsDevils201165369
7PanthersBlues201881369
8CanadiensFlames201812668
9AvalancheThrashers201050867
10SabresSenators20128667