League RecordsLast Update - October 17, 2017 at 20:25
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Kings201312610
2Panthers201348610
3Ducks201444310
4Bruins201599810
5Flames20095649
6Canucks20097149
7Sabres20106269
8Blues20108469
9Rangers201110309
10Coyotes201110799
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Islanders2009294
2Devils2012282
3Canucks2009269
4Devils2009264
5Blue Jackets2012264
6Bruins2009259
7Panthers2011259
8Sharks2009258
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2016147
2Flyers2009162
3Devils2015162
4Bruins2016164
5Capitals2015167
6Lightning2010168
7Lightning2011168
8Maple Leafs2010171
9Wild2015172
10Flyers2010176
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Thrashers2009310
2Sharks2013305
3Lightning2013302
4Hurricanes2009298
5Flyers2009295
6Capitals2012284
7Coyotes2012279
8Penguins2012271
9Kings2009267
10Canadiens2009260
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Kings2016147
2Blues2016161
3Canucks2016163
4Penguins2016166
5Avalanche2014168
6Ducks2015171
7Blues2010172
8Kings2015172
9Canucks2015174
10Penguins2015179
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Ducks201444319
2Bruins201599819
3Panthers201348618
4Flames200956417
5Ducks2012106017
6Canadiens201420617
7Rangers20171617Game Direct Link
8Red Wings200984316
9Rangers2011103016
10Kings201353216
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Islanders2009515
2Canucks2009485
3Devils2009468
4Devils2012468
5Sharks2009463
6Sabres2009458
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2016226
2Bruins2016250
3Maple Leafs2010253
4Capitals2015261
5Lightning2011265
6Wild2015265
7Coyotes2016265
8Devils2015270
9Bruins2010276
10Sharks2011276
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Ducks201444329
2Bruins201599829
3Panthers201348628
4Flames200956426
5Ducks2012106026
6Canadiens201420626
7Rangers20171626Game Direct Link
8Rangers2011103025
9Kings201312625
10Red Wings200984324
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2016373
2Bruins2016414
3Maple Leafs2010424
4Capitals2015428
5Devils2015432
6Lightning2011433
7Wild2015437
8Lightning2010446
9Flyers2009452
10Flyers2010453
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Flames2009104060
2Ducks2009116759
3Canucks2009110958
4Devils201279155
5Ducks2011121354
6Blackhawks20118652
7Islanders201124352
8Sharks20091751
9Canucks200965851
10Jets201180551
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils20122989
2Ducks20112973
3Canadiens20122941
4Ducks20122931
5Wild20122905
6Panthers20112902
7Ducks20102872
8Blue Jackets20112826
9Panthers20102779
10Blackhawks20112762
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils20151674
2Capitals20141752
3Capitals20151777
4Red Wings20161802
5Sabres20161821
6Bruins20161823
7Coyotes20091866
8Oilers20151889
9Lightning20101925
10Maple Leafs20101926
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Red Wings201297631
2Rangers201036726
3Wild201119126
4Wild201173126
5Oilers201262326
6Capitals200990825
7Flyers201039125
8Bruins2010102025
9Oilers2010112425
10Red Wings201170425
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sabres2009564
2Canucks2009571
3Panthers2009584
4Blues2009587
5Flames2009599
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Coyotes20122832
2Predators20122768
3Hurricanes20122765
4Lightning20122749
5Oilers20112743
6Coyotes20102732
7Penguins20122732
8Rangers20122712
9Maple Leafs20122692
10Red Wings20102690
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs20152003
2Panthers20092007
3Oilers20152031
4Senators20162032
5Canucks20092037
6Flyers20152050
7Islanders20152072
8Blue Jackets20092086
9Canucks20152088
10Islanders20092090
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Stars201149678
2Senators2014118378
3Senators201384172
4Sabres201432467
5Capitals201155163
6Predators201448960
7Predators201084659
8Penguins201384159
9Flyers201062656
10Senators201166656
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Senators20131747
2Jets20141518
3Jets20111424
4Stars20101409
5Senators20141399
6Wild20101394
7Wild20111373
8Thrashers20101321
9Predators20101266
10Oilers20111200
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Kings2016186
2Panthers2016311
3Red Wings2012322
4Predators2016329
5Predators2015370
6Canadiens2016399
7Kings2013412
8Flyers2015419
9Flyers2013422
10Canadiens2013435
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Senators201211848
2Penguins201135846
3Hurricanes201037145
4Jets201165344
5Hurricanes201130543
6Jets201180543
7Jets201171742
8Senators20128642
9Avalanche20109041
10Capitals201035041
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Stars20112019
2Predators20102017
3Avalanche20102011
4Jets20112006
5Stars20102005
6Bruins20112002
7Canucks20111997
8Panthers20101984
9Wild20101969
10Thrashers20101968
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals20141013
2Capitals20131036
3Devils20151100
4Stars20131101
5Coyotes20131113
6Oilers20131119
7Coyotes20141150
8Islanders20131210
9Sabres20131217
10Flyers20131222
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues20147
2Avalanche20157
3Penguins20136
4Flyers20156
5Lightning20115
6Kings20115
7Sharks20115
8Capitals20125
9Flames20125
10Senators20114
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Jets201433.60%
2Hurricanes201132.80%
3Flames201331.70%
4Flames201430.80%
5Islanders201330.70%
6Hurricanes201429.30%
7Jets201329.20%
8Stars201328.90%
9Ducks201328.50%
10Kings201328.10%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canucks200989.60%
2Ducks200989.30%
3Avalanche200988.70%
4Rangers200987.60%
5Panthers200987.50%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Rangers200911.00%
2Wild200911.20%
3Maple Leafs200911.30%
4Flyers200912.70%
5Oilers200913.10%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sharks201369.10%
2Lightning201369.80%
3Devils201670.10%
4Hurricanes201671.00%
5Canucks201371.10%
6Blue Jackets201471.10%
7Panthers201171.40%
8Flyers201471.50%
9Canadiens201471.60%
10Oilers201371.70%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings201258
2Avalanche201457
3Islanders200956
4Panthers201356
5Ducks200955
6Blues201055
7Sabres200954
8Ducks201154
9Avalanche201053
10Canucks200952
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flyers200915
2Lightning201220
3Sharks201320
4Capitals201321
5Thrashers200924
6Hurricanes200925
7Wild200926
8Lightning201126
9Kings200927
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flyers200967
2Lightning201262
3Sharks201362
4Capitals201361
5Thrashers200958
6Hurricanes200957
7Wild200956
8Lightning201156
9Kings200955
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings201224
2Avalanche201425
3Islanders200926
4Panthers201326
5Ducks200927
6Blues201027
7Sabres200928
8Ducks201128
9Avalanche201029
10Canucks200930
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2012123
2Avalanche2014121
3Blues2016121
4Blues2010120
5Panthers2013120
6Islanders2009118
7Ducks2011117
8Blue Jackets2012117
9Sabres2009114
10Avalanche2010113
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flyers200940
2Capitals201349
3Sharks201350
4Thrashers200953
5Lightning201254
6Hurricanes200958
7Lightning201158
8Wild200961
9Kings200962

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Milan JurcinaWild2010121735:19
2Dennis SeidenbergDucks201250534:58
3Brian CampbellSenators201253134:54
4Nicklas LidstromSenators201024734:33
5Brian CampbellSenators201249034:27
6Brian CampbellSenators201250234:27
7Filip KubaIslanders201095834:21
8Brian CampbellSenators201197734:17
9Brian CampbellSenators201267034:13
10Brian CampbellSenators201247534:10
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brian CampbellSenators20122425
2Christian EhrhoffHurricanes20102359
3Shea WeberDevils20142356
4Shea WeberDevils20122348
5Niklas KronwallDucks20122318
6Drew DoughtyDucks20132313
7Filip KubaRangers20122310
8Drew DoughtyThrashers20102309
9Duncan KeithBlackhawks20102307
10Jaroslav SpacekCapitals20112300
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Alex OvechkinSabres201212205
2Ilya KovalchukRangers20091144
3Ray WhitneyIslanders20095474
4Petr SykoraBlue Jackets20096984
5Alex OvechkinHurricanes200910774
6Jason ArnottOilers200911464
7Sidney CrosbyAvalanche20102824
8Saku KoivuHurricanes20102964
9Brian GiontaSenators20104624
10Matt CullenKings20105684
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Henrik ZetterbergSenators201158
2Henrik ZetterbergOilers201356
3Alex OvechkinSabres201253
4Zach ParisePanthers201152
5Ilya KovalchukRangers201249
6Steven StamkosFlyers201247
7Jonathan ToewsStars201046
8Jonathan ToewsStars201146
9Phil KesselCoyotes201045
10Jeff CarterBlues201045
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Logan CoutureAvalanche20157856
2Tim ConnollyFlyers20094255
3Jonathan ToewsStars20103815
4Mikael SamuelssonPenguins20109835
5Jeff CarterBlues201210185
6Joe ThorntonBlues2013105
7James NealPanthers20134415
8Jonathan ToewsStars201310145
9Joe PavelskiBlackhawks20142015
10Marian GaborikCanadiens20142065
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Anze KopitarWild201381
2Anze KopitarHurricanes201180
3John TavaresDevils201277
4Ryan KeslerSenators201176
5Jonathan ToewsStars201175
6Steven StamkosFlyers201268
7Sidney CrosbyAvalanche201268
8Shawn HorcoffCoyotes201067
9Brad RichardsBlackhawks201167
10Paul StastnyOilers201165
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Martin HavlatOilers20091316
2Jarome IginlaFlames20095646
3Jordan StaalMaple Leafs2010996
4Patrice BergeronWild20109256
5Michael CammalleriDucks20112426
6Henrik ZetterbergSenators20112686
7Rene BourqueIslanders201111576
8Milan LucicPenguins2012486
9Pierre-Alexandre ParenteauDevils20123606
10Vincent LecavalierMaple Leafs20123926
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Anze KopitarWild2013125
2Jonathan ToewsStars2011121
3John TavaresDevils2012121
4Henrik ZetterbergOilers2013120
5Anze KopitarHurricanes2011118
6Steven StamkosFlyers2012115
7Brad RichardsBlackhawks2011110
8Jonathan ToewsStars2012110
9Zach ParisePanthers2011109
10Henrik SedinPredators2011108
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1John TavaresDevils2012109817
2Mikko KoivuIslanders201461915
3Marian GaborikHurricanes201248414
4Ilya KovalchukRangers201256714
5Teemu SelanneMaple Leafs2012103214
6Chris KreiderCapitals201448414
7Sidney CrosbyAvalanche201028213
8Rene BourqueIslanders201126113
9Derek RoyHurricanes201154413
10Pavel DatsyukFlames2011116613
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steven StamkosFlyers2012455
2Alex OvechkinSabres2011426
3Marian GaborikDucks2012424
4Ilya KovalchukRangers2012424
5Justin WilliamsPenguins2012409
6Brad RichardsBlackhawks2011404
7Marian GaborikHurricanes2011403
8Patrick SharpPanthers2012401
9Phil KesselCoyotes2010398
10Henrik ZetterbergSenators2012392
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Roman HamrlikCapitals20099089
2Mike KomisarekRangers20119759
3Dennis SeidenbergFlyers201210529
4Ryan SuterJets20168789
5Alex PietrangeloKings2017309Game Direct Link
6Eric BrewerStars2010338
7Dennis WidemanKings20101378
8Nicklas LidstromSenators20103578
9Niklas GrossmanMaple Leafs20107118
10Andrej MeszarosWild20111918
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Filip KubaRangers2012180
2Willie MitchellCoyotes2012168
3Matt CarleWild2011162
4Christian EhrhoffHurricanes2010161
5Niklas KronwallDucks2012151
6Brooks OrpikPenguins2010148
7Brent SeabrookOilers2012146
8Ryan WhitneyKings2010145
9Kevin BieksaPenguins2012145
10Jaroslav SpacekCapitals2011144
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Sergei GoncharCoyotes20126136
2Willie MitchellCoyotes20126136
3Doug MurrayHurricanes201211526
4Matt GreeneHurricanes201211526
5Trevor DaleyCapitals2009285
6Martin HavlatOilers20091315
7Shaone MorrisonnPredators20096975
8Jeff WoywitkaCoyotes20098285
9Jordan StaalMaple Leafs2010995
10Martin St. LouisMaple Leafs2010995
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Kyle OkposoIslanders200942
2Mattias OhlundCanucks200940
3Mike RichardsPanthers201140
4Ryane ClowePredators200939
5Zach ParisePanthers201139
6Mike RibeiroCanucks200936
7Evgeni MalkinCanucks200936
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Unknown PlayerRangers2016141-8
2Patrick O'SullivanFlyers2010626-7
3John-Michael LilesRangers2011569-7
4Rob NiedermayerFlyers2010626-6
5Milan MichalekRangers2011569-6
6Mike KomisarekRangers2011569-6
7Kyle QuinceyCanucks2011747-6
8James WisniewskiCanucks2011747-6
9Andrew LaddSabres20131027-6
10Shea WeberDevils20151073-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Robert NilssonFlyers2009-38
2Jack EichelCapitals2016-38
3Boris ValabikHurricanes2009-37
4Mike WeaverThrashers2009-36
5Ville LeinoThrashers2009-36
6Peter HarroldKings2009-36
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Bryan AllenBlue Jackets201168939
2Harry ZolnierczykSenators2013119834
3Zenon KonopkaSenators2013121932
4Steve BeginLightning201121229
5Brad MarchandKings201125929
6Dion PhaneufFlames201156829
7Shane O'BrienSenators201158829
8Andy SuttonWild201167329
9Chris ProngerBlues201183929
10Ben EagerStars201191329
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jared BollJets2014324
2Chris NeilSenators2014291
3Bryan AllenSharks2011290
4Chris StewartRed Wings2014280
5Zenon KonopkaWild2010273
6Zenon KonopkaSenators2013268
7Jamal MayersWild2010261
8Sheldon SourayJets2011258
9Bryan AllenRangers2010248
10Ryan GetzlafDevils2011229
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan O'ByrneThrashers200984613
2Dennis SeidenbergDucks2009118813
3Steve StaiosCoyotes200939612
4Marc MethotCoyotes200945812
5Stephane RobidasAvalanche200964312
6Andy SuttonWild20102311
7Alex OvechkinHurricanes20104419
8Jamal MayersWild20104889
9Bryan AllenRangers20107829
10Matt CullenKings20113729
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Braydon CoburnPredators2009304
2Dion PhaneufHurricanes2009299
3Jim VandermeerStars2009293
4Stephane RobidasAvalanche2009287
5Shea WeberDevils2009284
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jeff SkinnerFlames20144
2Mike FisherSabres20113
3Teddy PurcellCapitals20113
4Evander KaneIslanders20123
5Kyle BrodziakWild20133
6Jordan EberleStars20143
7Jarret StollIslanders20112
8David PerronWild20112
9Jason ChimeraSabres20112
10Brad BoyesRed Wings20112
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Marian HossaAvalanche20124
2Henrik ZetterbergOilers20134
3Claude GirouxRed Wings20134
4Claude GirouxSenators20154
5Evgeni MalkinCanucks20093
6Jason SpezzaPenguins20093
7Johan FranzenLightning20093
8Radim VrbataCapitals20103
9Marian HossaAvalanche20103
10Petr SykoraStars20092
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Vincent LecavalierMaple Leafs201161.10%
2Ben SmithRed Wings201661.00%
3Jay BeagleSenators201660.80%
4Kris DraperBruins201060.40%
5Manny MalhotraBlue Jackets201060.10%
6Mike ModanoDucks200959.80%
7Patrice BergeronCanadiens201659.50%
8Eric BelangerLightning201059.10%
9Shawn HorcoffPanthers200958.90%
10Dave SteckelBlue Jackets201058.70%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Martin BrodeurCanucks200911
2Jonathan QuickDucks20169
3Braden HoltbyKings20169
4Niklas BackstromFlames20098
5Ryan MillerSabres20108
6Marc-Andre FleurySenators20158
7Corey CrawfordMaple Leafs20158
8Ryan MillerSabres20097
9Tomas VokounMaple Leafs20097
10Evgeni NabokovOilers20096
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Henrik LundqvistRed Wings20102668
2Tim ThomasPredators20112556
3Henrik LundqvistRed Wings20112532
4Ryan MillerSenators20122527
5Roberto LuongoSabres20112522
6Pekka RinneDucks20112518
7Marc-Andre FleuryJets20112509
8Steve MasonCoyotes20102505
9Marty TurcoSharks20102432
10Jimmy HowardBlues20102400
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jimmy HowardBlues201054
2Pekka RinneDucks201152
3Henrik LundqvistRed Wings201252
4Craig AndersonBlues201652
5Tim ThomasPredators201151
6Jonas HillerAvalanche201050
7Roberto LuongoSabres201150
8Ryan MillerSabres200948
9Pekka RinneDucks200948
10Carey PriceCanucks201147
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steve MasonCoyotes200939
2Kari LehtonenRangers201039
3Brian BoucherLightning201137
4Marc-Andre FleuryJets201137
5Petr MrazekFlyers201636
6Jaroslav HalakFlyers201035
7Vesa ToskalaWild200934
8Cristobal HuetBlues200934
9Alex AuldThrashers200934
10Tomas VokounMaple Leafs200932

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1KingsWild201092515
2DucksJets201444315
3CapitalsThrashers20092814
4FlamesSharks200956414
5PenguinsRangers20124814
6DucksLightning2012106014
7PanthersCapitals201348614
8LightningHurricanes20095713
9CanucksPenguins200957013
10OilersLightning200987213
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DucksJets201444328
2PanthersCapitals201348626
3DucksLightning2012106025
4CapitalsThrashers20092824
5FlamesSharks200956424
6CanucksPenguins200957024
7PenguinsRangers20124824
8KingsWild201092523
9WildFlames201133923
10Blue JacketsDevils201247223
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DucksJets201444343
2PanthersCapitals201348640
3DucksLightning2012106039
4CapitalsThrashers20092838
5FlamesSharks200956438
6KingsWild201092538
7PenguinsRangers20124838
8CanucksPenguins200957037
9WildFlames201133936
10SharksOilers2013113336
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Maple LeafsRangers20171691Game Direct Link
2BlackhawksBlues201218990
3RangersPenguins201241890
4CoyotesDucks2009116788
5CapitalsCoyotes201129288
6OilersCoyotes2011107988
7StarsAvalanche201238388
8CoyotesCanadiens201121987
9WildMaple Leafs201251087
10DevilsCanucks201289287
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PenguinsSenators2013841131
2StarsFlyers2011496122
3JetsSabres2014324122
4SenatorsMaple Leafs20141183120
5CapitalsSabres2011551108
6SabresFlyers2010626102
7SenatorsJets201166692
8BluesPredators201084691
9StarsWild201177690
10JetsWild2014118890
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PenguinsDevils20105875
2CanucksBlue Jackets2011107370
3CanucksStars201049869
4PanthersBlue Jackets201083869
5JetsKings201154769
6JetsDevils201165369
7AvalancheThrashers201050867
8SabresSenators20128667
9Maple LeafsSenators201211867
10WildIslanders2010102366