League RecordsLast Update - December 16, 2017 at 21:58
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Kings201312610
2Panthers201348610
3Ducks201444310
4Bruins201599810
5Flames20095649
6Canucks20097149
7Sabres20106269
8Blues20108469
9Rangers201110309
10Coyotes201110799
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Islanders2009294
2Devils2012282
3Canucks2009269
4Devils2009264
5Blue Jackets2012264
6Bruins2009259
7Panthers2011259
8Sharks2009258
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2016147
2Flyers2009162
3Devils2015162
4Bruins2016164
5Capitals2015167
6Lightning2010168
7Lightning2011168
8Maple Leafs2010171
9Wild2015172
10Flyers2010176
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Thrashers2009310
2Sharks2013305
3Lightning2013302
4Hurricanes2009298
5Flyers2009295
6Capitals2012284
7Coyotes2012279
8Penguins2012271
9Kings2009267
10Canadiens2009260
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Kings2016147
2Blues2016161
3Canucks2016163
4Penguins2016166
5Avalanche2014168
6Ducks2015171
7Blues2010172
8Kings2015172
9Canucks2015174
10Penguins2015179
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Ducks201444319
2Bruins201599819
3Panthers201348618
4Flames200956417
5Ducks2012106017
6Canadiens201420617
7Rangers20171617Game Direct Link
8Red Wings200984316
9Rangers2011103016
10Kings201353216
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Islanders2009515
2Canucks2009485
3Devils2009468
4Devils2012468
5Sharks2009463
6Sabres2009458
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2016226
2Bruins2016250
3Maple Leafs2010253
4Capitals2015261
5Lightning2011265
6Wild2015265
7Coyotes2016265
8Devils2015270
9Bruins2010276
10Sharks2011276
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Ducks201444329
2Bruins201599829
3Panthers201348628
4Flames200956426
5Ducks2012106026
6Canadiens201420626
7Rangers20171626Game Direct Link
8Rangers2011103025
9Kings201312625
10Red Wings200984324
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2016373
2Bruins2016414
3Maple Leafs2010424
4Capitals2015428
5Devils2015432
6Lightning2011433
7Wild2015437
8Lightning2010446
9Flyers2009452
10Flyers2010453
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Flames2009104060
2Ducks2009116759
3Canucks2009110958
4Devils201279155
5Ducks2011121354
6Islanders201729953Game Direct Link
7Blackhawks20118652
8Islanders201124352
9Sharks20091751
10Canucks200965851
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils20122989
2Ducks20112973
3Canadiens20122941
4Ducks20122931
5Wild20122905
6Panthers20112902
7Ducks20102872
8Blue Jackets20112826
9Panthers20102779
10Blackhawks20112762
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils20151674
2Capitals20141752
3Capitals20151777
4Red Wings20161802
5Sabres20161821
6Bruins20161823
7Coyotes20091866
8Oilers20151889
9Lightning20101925
10Maple Leafs20101926
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Red Wings201297631
2Rangers201036726
3Wild201119126
4Wild201173126
5Oilers201262326
6Capitals200990825
7Flyers201039125
8Bruins2010102025
9Oilers2010112425
10Red Wings201170425
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sabres2009564
2Canucks2009571
3Panthers2009584
4Blues2009587
5Flames2009599
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Coyotes20122832
2Predators20122768
3Hurricanes20122765
4Lightning20122749
5Oilers20112743
6Coyotes20102732
7Penguins20122732
8Rangers20122712
9Maple Leafs20122692
10Red Wings20102690
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs20152003
2Panthers20092007
3Oilers20152031
4Senators20162032
5Canucks20092037
6Flyers20152050
7Islanders20152072
8Blue Jackets20092086
9Canucks20152088
10Islanders20092090
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Stars201149678
2Senators2014118378
3Senators201384172
4Sabres201432467
5Capitals201155163
6Predators201448960
7Predators201084659
8Penguins201384159
9Flyers201062656
10Senators201166656
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Senators20131747
2Jets20141518
3Jets20111424
4Stars20101409
5Senators20141399
6Wild20101394
7Wild20111373
8Thrashers20101321
9Predators20101266
10Oilers20111200
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Kings2016186
2Panthers2016311
3Red Wings2012322
4Predators2016329
5Predators2015370
6Canadiens2016399
7Kings2013412
8Flyers2015419
9Flyers2013422
10Canadiens2013435
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Senators201211848
2Penguins201135846
3Hurricanes201037145
4Jets201165344
5Hurricanes201130543
6Jets201180543
7Jets201171742
8Senators20128642
9Avalanche20109041
10Capitals201035041
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Stars20112019
2Predators20102017
3Avalanche20102011
4Jets20112006
5Stars20102005
6Bruins20112002
7Canucks20111997
8Panthers20101984
9Wild20101969
10Thrashers20101968
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals20141013
2Capitals20131036
3Devils20151100
4Stars20131101
5Coyotes20131113
6Oilers20131119
7Coyotes20141150
8Islanders20131210
9Sabres20131217
10Flyers20131222
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues20147
2Avalanche20157
3Penguins20136
4Flyers20156
5Lightning20115
6Kings20115
7Sharks20115
8Capitals20125
9Flames20125
10Senators20114
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Jets201433.60%
2Hurricanes201132.80%
3Flames201331.70%
4Flames201430.80%
5Islanders201330.70%
6Hurricanes201429.30%
7Jets201329.20%
8Stars201328.90%
9Ducks201328.50%
10Kings201328.10%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canucks200989.60%
2Ducks200989.30%
3Avalanche200988.70%
4Rangers200987.60%
5Panthers200987.50%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Rangers200911.00%
2Wild200911.20%
3Maple Leafs200911.30%
4Flyers200912.70%
5Oilers200913.10%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sharks201369.10%
2Lightning201369.80%
3Devils201670.10%
4Hurricanes201671.00%
5Canucks201371.10%
6Blue Jackets201471.10%
7Panthers201171.40%
8Flyers201471.50%
9Canadiens201471.60%
10Oilers201371.70%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings201258
2Avalanche201457
3Islanders200956
4Panthers201356
5Ducks200955
6Blues201055
7Sabres200954
8Ducks201154
9Avalanche201053
10Canucks200952
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flyers200915
2Lightning201220
3Sharks201320
4Capitals201321
5Thrashers200924
6Hurricanes200925
7Wild200926
8Lightning201126
9Kings200927
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flyers200967
2Lightning201262
3Sharks201362
4Capitals201361
5Thrashers200958
6Hurricanes200957
7Wild200956
8Lightning201156
9Kings200955
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings201224
2Avalanche201425
3Islanders200926
4Panthers201326
5Ducks200927
6Blues201027
7Sabres200928
8Ducks201128
9Avalanche201029
10Canucks200930
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2012123
2Avalanche2014121
3Blues2016121
4Blues2010120
5Panthers2013120
6Islanders2009118
7Ducks2011117
8Blue Jackets2012117
9Sabres2009114
10Avalanche2010113
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flyers200940
2Capitals201349
3Sharks201350
4Thrashers200953
5Lightning201254
6Hurricanes200958
7Lightning201158
8Wild200961
9Kings200962

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Milan JurcinaWild2010121735:19
2Dennis SeidenbergDucks201250534:58
3Brian CampbellSenators201253134:54
4Nicklas LidstromSenators201024734:33
5Brian CampbellSenators201249034:27
6Brian CampbellSenators201250234:27
7Filip KubaIslanders201095834:21
8Brian CampbellSenators201197734:17
9Brian CampbellSenators201267034:13
10Brian CampbellSenators201247534:10
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brian CampbellSenators20122425
2Christian EhrhoffHurricanes20102359
3Shea WeberDevils20142356
4Shea WeberDevils20122348
5Niklas KronwallDucks20122318
6Drew DoughtyDucks20132313
7Filip KubaRangers20122310
8Drew DoughtyThrashers20102309
9Duncan KeithBlackhawks20102307
10Jaroslav SpacekCapitals20112300
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Alex OvechkinSabres201212205
2Ilya KovalchukRangers20091144
3Ray WhitneyIslanders20095474
4Petr SykoraBlue Jackets20096984
5Alex OvechkinHurricanes200910774
6Jason ArnottOilers200911464
7Sidney CrosbyAvalanche20102824
8Saku KoivuHurricanes20102964
9Brian GiontaSenators20104624
10Matt CullenKings20105684
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Henrik ZetterbergSenators201158
2Henrik ZetterbergOilers201356
3Alex OvechkinSabres201253
4Zach ParisePanthers201152
5Ilya KovalchukRangers201249
6Steven StamkosFlyers201247
7Jonathan ToewsStars201046
8Jonathan ToewsStars201146
9Phil KesselCoyotes201045
10Jeff CarterBlues201045
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Logan CoutureAvalanche20157856
2Tim ConnollyFlyers20094255
3Jonathan ToewsStars20103815
4Mikael SamuelssonPenguins20109835
5Jeff CarterBlues201210185
6Joe ThorntonBlues2013105
7James NealPanthers20134415
8Jonathan ToewsStars201310145
9Joe PavelskiBlackhawks20142015
10Marian GaborikCanadiens20142065
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Anze KopitarWild201381
2Anze KopitarHurricanes201180
3John TavaresDevils201277
4Ryan KeslerSenators201176
5Jonathan ToewsStars201175
6Steven StamkosFlyers201268
7Sidney CrosbyAvalanche201268
8Shawn HorcoffCoyotes201067
9Brad RichardsBlackhawks201167
10Paul StastnyOilers201165
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Martin HavlatOilers20091316
2Jarome IginlaFlames20095646
3Jordan StaalMaple Leafs2010996
4Patrice BergeronWild20109256
5Michael CammalleriDucks20112426
6Henrik ZetterbergSenators20112686
7Rene BourqueIslanders201111576
8Milan LucicPenguins2012486
9Pierre-Alexandre ParenteauDevils20123606
10Vincent LecavalierMaple Leafs20123926
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Anze KopitarWild2013125
2Jonathan ToewsStars2011121
3John TavaresDevils2012121
4Henrik ZetterbergOilers2013120
5Anze KopitarHurricanes2011118
6Steven StamkosFlyers2012115
7Brad RichardsBlackhawks2011110
8Jonathan ToewsStars2012110
9Zach ParisePanthers2011109
10Henrik SedinPredators2011108
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1John TavaresDevils2012109817
2Phil KesselCoyotes201710316Game Direct Link
3Mikko KoivuIslanders201461915
4Marian GaborikHurricanes201248414
5Ilya KovalchukRangers201256714
6Teemu SelanneMaple Leafs2012103214
7Chris KreiderCapitals201448414
8Jakub VoracekDucks201721214Game Direct Link
9Sidney CrosbyAvalanche201028213
10Rene BourqueIslanders201126113
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steven StamkosFlyers2012455
2Alex OvechkinSabres2011426
3Marian GaborikDucks2012424
4Ilya KovalchukRangers2012424
5Justin WilliamsPenguins2012409
6Brad RichardsBlackhawks2011404
7Marian GaborikHurricanes2011403
8Patrick SharpPanthers2012401
9Phil KesselCoyotes2010398
10Henrik ZetterbergSenators2012392
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Roman HamrlikCapitals20099089
2Mike KomisarekRangers20119759
3Dennis SeidenbergFlyers201210529
4Ryan SuterJets20168789
5Alex PietrangeloKings2017309Game Direct Link
6Eric BrewerStars2010338
7Dennis WidemanKings20101378
8Nicklas LidstromSenators20103578
9Niklas GrossmanMaple Leafs20107118
10Andrej MeszarosWild20111918
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Filip KubaRangers2012180
2Willie MitchellCoyotes2012168
3Matt CarleWild2011162
4Christian EhrhoffHurricanes2010161
5Niklas KronwallDucks2012151
6Brooks OrpikPenguins2010148
7Brent SeabrookOilers2012146
8Ryan WhitneyKings2010145
9Kevin BieksaPenguins2012145
10Jaroslav SpacekCapitals2011144
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Sergei GoncharCoyotes20126136
2Willie MitchellCoyotes20126136
3Doug MurrayHurricanes201211526
4Matt GreeneHurricanes201211526
5Trevor DaleyCapitals2009285
6Martin HavlatOilers20091315
7Shaone MorrisonnPredators20096975
8Jeff WoywitkaCoyotes20098285
9Jordan StaalMaple Leafs2010995
10Martin St. LouisMaple Leafs2010995
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Kyle OkposoIslanders200942
2Mattias OhlundCanucks200940
3Mike RichardsPanthers201140
4Ryane ClowePredators200939
5Zach ParisePanthers201139
6Mike RibeiroCanucks200936
7Evgeni MalkinCanucks200936
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Unknown PlayerRangers2016141-8
2Patrick O'SullivanFlyers2010626-7
3John-Michael LilesRangers2011569-7
4Rob NiedermayerFlyers2010626-6
5Milan MichalekRangers2011569-6
6Mike KomisarekRangers2011569-6
7Kyle QuinceyCanucks2011747-6
8James WisniewskiCanucks2011747-6
9Andrew LaddSabres20131027-6
10Shea WeberDevils20151073-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Robert NilssonFlyers2009-38
2Jack EichelCapitals2016-38
3Boris ValabikHurricanes2009-37
4Mike WeaverThrashers2009-36
5Ville LeinoThrashers2009-36
6Peter HarroldKings2009-36
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Bryan AllenBlue Jackets201168939
2Harry ZolnierczykSenators2013119834
3Zenon KonopkaSenators2013121932
4Steve BeginLightning201121229
5Brad MarchandKings201125929
6Dion PhaneufFlames201156829
7Shane O'BrienSenators201158829
8Andy SuttonWild201167329
9Chris ProngerBlues201183929
10Ben EagerStars201191329
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jared BollJets2014324
2Chris NeilSenators2014291
3Bryan AllenSharks2011290
4Chris StewartRed Wings2014280
5Zenon KonopkaWild2010273
6Zenon KonopkaSenators2013268
7Jamal MayersWild2010261
8Sheldon SourayJets2011258
9Bryan AllenRangers2010248
10Ryan GetzlafDevils2011229
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan O'ByrneThrashers200984613
2Dennis SeidenbergDucks2009118813
3Steve StaiosCoyotes200939612
4Marc MethotCoyotes200945812
5Stephane RobidasAvalanche200964312
6Andy SuttonWild20102311
7Alex OvechkinHurricanes20104419
8Jamal MayersWild20104889
9Bryan AllenRangers20107829
10Matt CullenKings20113729
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Braydon CoburnPredators2009304
2Dion PhaneufHurricanes2009299
3Jim VandermeerStars2009293
4Stephane RobidasAvalanche2009287
5Shea WeberDevils2009284
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jeff SkinnerFlames20144
2Mike FisherSabres20113
3Teddy PurcellCapitals20113
4Evander KaneIslanders20123
5Kyle BrodziakWild20133
6Jordan EberleStars20143
7Jarret StollIslanders20112
8David PerronWild20112
9Jason ChimeraSabres20112
10Brad BoyesRed Wings20112
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Marian HossaAvalanche20124
2Henrik ZetterbergOilers20134
3Claude GirouxRed Wings20134
4Claude GirouxSenators20154
5Evgeni MalkinCanucks20093
6Jason SpezzaPenguins20093
7Johan FranzenLightning20093
8Radim VrbataCapitals20103
9Marian HossaAvalanche20103
10Petr SykoraStars20092
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Vincent LecavalierMaple Leafs201161.10%
2Ben SmithRed Wings201661.00%
3Jay BeagleSenators201660.80%
4Kris DraperBruins201060.40%
5Manny MalhotraBlue Jackets201060.10%
6Mike ModanoDucks200959.80%
7Patrice BergeronCanadiens201659.50%
8Eric BelangerLightning201059.10%
9Shawn HorcoffPanthers200958.90%
10Dave SteckelBlue Jackets201058.70%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Martin BrodeurCanucks200911
2Jonathan QuickDucks20169
3Braden HoltbyKings20169
4Niklas BackstromFlames20098
5Ryan MillerSabres20108
6Marc-Andre FleurySenators20158
7Corey CrawfordMaple Leafs20158
8Ryan MillerSabres20097
9Tomas VokounMaple Leafs20097
10Evgeni NabokovOilers20096
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Henrik LundqvistRed Wings20102668
2Tim ThomasPredators20112556
3Henrik LundqvistRed Wings20112532
4Ryan MillerSenators20122527
5Roberto LuongoSabres20112522
6Pekka RinneDucks20112518
7Marc-Andre FleuryJets20112509
8Steve MasonCoyotes20102505
9Marty TurcoSharks20102432
10Jimmy HowardBlues20102400
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jimmy HowardBlues201054
2Pekka RinneDucks201152
3Henrik LundqvistRed Wings201252
4Craig AndersonBlues201652
5Tim ThomasPredators201151
6Jonas HillerAvalanche201050
7Roberto LuongoSabres201150
8Ryan MillerSabres200948
9Pekka RinneDucks200948
10Carey PriceCanucks201147
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steve MasonCoyotes200939
2Kari LehtonenRangers201039
3Brian BoucherLightning201137
4Marc-Andre FleuryJets201137
5Petr MrazekFlyers201636
6Jaroslav HalakFlyers201035
7Vesa ToskalaWild200934
8Cristobal HuetBlues200934
9Alex AuldThrashers200934
10Tomas VokounMaple Leafs200932

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1KingsWild201092515
2DucksJets201444315
3CapitalsThrashers20092814
4FlamesSharks200956414
5PenguinsRangers20124814
6DucksLightning2012106014
7PanthersCapitals201348614
8CapitalsFlames201731214Game Direct Link
9LightningHurricanes20095713
10CanucksPenguins200957013
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DucksJets201444328
2PanthersCapitals201348626
3DucksLightning2012106025
4CapitalsThrashers20092824
5FlamesSharks200956424
6CanucksPenguins200957024
7PenguinsRangers20124824
8CapitalsFlames201731224Game Direct Link
9KingsWild201092523
10WildFlames201133923
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DucksJets201444343
2PanthersCapitals201348640
3DucksLightning2012106039
4CapitalsThrashers20092838
5FlamesSharks200956438
6KingsWild201092538
7PenguinsRangers20124838
8CapitalsFlames201731238Game Direct Link
9CanucksPenguins200957037
10WildFlames201133936
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1WildBlackhawks201720893Game Direct Link
2Maple LeafsRangers20171691Game Direct Link
3BlackhawksBlues201218990
4RangersPenguins201241890
5CoyotesDucks2009116788
6CapitalsCoyotes201129288
7OilersCoyotes2011107988
8StarsAvalanche201238388
9CoyotesCanadiens201121987
10WildMaple Leafs201251087
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PenguinsSenators2013841131
2StarsFlyers2011496122
3JetsSabres2014324122
4SenatorsMaple Leafs20141183120
5CapitalsSabres2011551108
6SabresFlyers2010626102
7SenatorsJets201166692
8BluesPredators201084691
9StarsWild201177690
10JetsWild2014118890
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PenguinsDevils20105875
2CanucksBlue Jackets2011107370
3CanucksStars201049869
4PanthersBlue Jackets201083869
5JetsKings201154769
6JetsDevils201165369
7AvalancheThrashers201050867
8SabresSenators20128667
9Maple LeafsSenators201211867
10WildIslanders2010102366