2007 HFNHL Entry Draft

Rd Pick Org. Tm Drafting Tm. Player Selected Position
1 1 FLA# FLA VAN RIEMSDYK, JAMES LW # - Lottery winner moves up - first round only
1 2 LAK LAK KANE, PATRICK RW
1 3 NAS NAS TURRIS, KYLE C
1 4 ATL ATL VORACEK, JAKUB RW
1 5 NYI NYI CHEREPANOV, ALEXEI RW + - Team penalized one draft position for not meeting min. OV requirements
1 6 CHI CHI GAGNER, SAM C/W
1 7 MIN MIN ALZNER, KARL D
1 8 MTL MTL ELLERBY, KEATON D
1 9 WAS NYI ESPOSITO, ANGELO C
1 10 NYR CGY BACKLUND, MIKAEL C
1 11 PHX COL COUTURE, LOGAN C
1 12 EDM EDM HAMILL, ZACH C
1 13 CBJ CBJ MCDONAGH, RYAN D
1 14 BOS BOS SHATTENKIRK, KEVIN D
1 15 PIT PIT PETRECKI, NICHOLAS D
1 16 BUF PHX KATIC, MARK D
1 17 VAN MTL PERRON, DAVID LW
1 18 SJS STL ELLER, LARS C/W
1 19 CGY LAK MOLLER, OSCAR C
1 20 PHI CBJ MACMILLAN, LOGAN C
1 21 TOR TOR MAYOROV, MAXIM RW
1 22 COL WAS MACLEAN, BRETT LW
1 23 ANA PHI TYRELL, DANA C/RW
1 24 CAR PHX BLUM, JONATHON D
1 25 NJD CGY REPIK, MICHAL RW
1 26 STL NYI SUTTER, BRANDON C/RW
1 27 TAM+ EDM LEGEIN, STEFAN RW
1 28 DET+ CBJ PACIORETTY, MAX LW
1 29 DAL* DAL PLANTE, ALEX D * Stanley Cup runner up
1 30 OTT** ANA HICKEY, THOMAS D ** Stanley Cup Champion
           
2 31 LAK LAK SWEATT, WILLIAM LW
2 32 NAS NAS GILLIES, COLTON C
2 33 NYI MTL CROSS, TOMMY D
2 34 FLA SJS MACHACEK, SPENCER RW
2 35 ATL NAS HJALMARSSON, SIMON RW
2 36 CHI CHI SEXSMITH, TYSON G
2 37 MIN MIN WHITE, PATRICK C
2 38 MTL MTL ROSS, NICK D
2 39 WAS DET TANGUAY, MAXIME C
2 40 NYR NYR ANDERSSON, JOAKIM C
2 41 PHX STL COLE, IAN D
2 42 EDM BUF COHEN, COLBY D
2 43 CBJ COL PALMIERI, NICK RW
2 44 BOS STL BRENNAN, T.J D
2 45 PIT PIT ALIU, AKIM C/RW
2 46 BUF PHX Mason, Steve G
2 47 VAN VAN O'BRIEN, JAMES C
2 48 SJS SJS HOEFFEL, MIKE W
2 49 CGY CGY Stralman, Anton D
2 50 PHI NYR NASH, RILEY C
2 51 TOR CBJ KOROSTIN, SERGEI RW
2 52 COL NAS VEILLEUX, KEVEN C
2 53 ANA BUF SMITH, JEREMY G
2 54 CAR OTT LAFLEUR, ANTOINE G
2 55 NJD COL TORQUATO, ZACK C
2 56 STL PHI CUNTI, LUCA C
2 57 TAM + BUF RUTH, TED D
2 58 DET + PHX Barriball, Jay C
2 59 DAL * MIN CANN, TREVOR G
2 60 OTT ** DET Puustinen, Juuso RW
           
3 61 LAK LAK FORTIER, OLIVIER C
3 62 NAS NAS NEGRIN, JOHN D
3 63 NYI BOS BASHKIROV, RUSLAN LW
3 64 FLA PHI GALIARDI, T.J. W
3 65 ATL PIT BOWMAN, DRAYSON C/LW
3 66 CHI CHI PIERRO-ZABOTEL, CASEY C
3 67 MIN MIN WEBER, YANNICK D
3 68 MTL MTL SPALING, NICK C
3 69 WAS DET MITCHELL, DALE RW
3 70 NYR BUF Weber, Will D
3 71 PHX COL MARSHALL, KEVIN D
3 72 EDM CAR GISTEDT, JOEL G
3 73 CBJ CBJ GRATCHEV, MAXIM LW
3 74 BOS BOS PALUSHAJ, AARON RW
3 75 PIT PIT GRANT, ALEX D
3 76 BUF ATL SKOKAN, DAVID C
3 77 VAN TAM Hörnqvist, Patric C
3 78 SJS NYR SACCHETTI, NICO C
3 79 CGY CGY KILLORN, ALEXANDER C
3 80 PHI NAS KNELSON, DION LW
3 81 TOR MIN RYAN, BEN C
3 82 COL COL Axelsson, Dick LW
3 83 ANA DET Larsson, Daniel G
3 84 CAR ATL CAMERON, BRYAN C/RW
3 85 NJD COL TORP, NICHLAS D
3 86 STL CBJ SMITH, BRENDAN D
3 87 TAM + PHX HALISCHUK, MATT RW
3 88 DET + TAM Modig, Mattias G
3 89 DAL * FLA LARSON, NICK C
3 90 OTT ** FLA VALACH, JURAJ D
     
4 91 LAK DET KARAMNOV, VITALI C
4 92 NAS CGY TANGRADI, ERIC C
4 93 NYI DET KYTNAR, MILAN C
4 94 FLA FLA Meckler, David C
4 95 ATL COL KIDD, JOSH D
4 96 CHI CHI VOIDED - Salary Cap Penalty  
4 97 MIN ATL ELLINGTON, TAYLOR D
4 98 MTL COL HELLGREN, JENS D
4 99 WAS COL Kampfer, Steven D
4 100 NYR FLA RUZICKA, VLADIMIR C
4 101 PHX NAS BIEGA, MICHAEL LW
4 102 EDM EDM BORTUZZO, ROBERT D
4 103 CBJ COL Bodrov, Denis D *
4 104 BOS STL LUCENIUS, NICLAS C
4 105 PIT SJS OWUYA, MARK G
4 106 BUF BUF PATTERSON, KENT G
4 107 VAN CGY ERIXON, SEBASTIAN D
4 108 SJS STL GONCHAROV, MAXIM D
4 109 CGY CGY LAVIN, JOSEPH D
4 110 PHI DET RAHIMI, DANIEL D
4 111 TOR TOR STICH, DAVID D
4 112 COL SJS MEIDL, RADEK LW
4 113 ANA ANA MARSHALL, MATT C/RW
4 114 CAR FLA VASILIEV, ALEXANDER LW
4 115 NJD SJS ROMAN, ONDREJ C *
4 116 STL PHX GODFREY, JOSH D *
4 117 TAM + FLA DOYLE, ERIC D
4 118 DET + SJS ANTONOVSKY, ILYA D *
4 119 DAL * FLA Valentenko, Pavel D
4 120 OTT ** OTT Dubinin, Artem D
 
5 121 LAK OTT UNICE, JOSH G
5 122 NAS OTT ENGELAGE, ANDREW G
5 123 NYI DET YLVEN, MARTIN W
5 124 FLA FLA Ruegsegger, Tyler RW
5 125 ATL NAS HANSEN, JAKE W
5 126 CHI CHI FILLIER, MATT C/LW
5 127 MIN MIN KNACKSTEDT, JORDAN RW
5 128 MTL TOR GUGGENBERGER, MARK G
5 129 WAS OTT DUPONT, JEREMIE G
5 130 NYR PHI DADONOV, EVGENI RW
5 131 PHX OTT BOBROVSKY, SERGEI G
5 132 EDM EDM KEMPE, MARIO RW
5 133 CBJ DET MCCRAE, JUSTIN C
5 134 BOS ANA SUBBAN, P.K. D
5 135 PIT PIT SELEZNEV, YAKOV D
5 136 BUF SJS LEHTERA, JORI C
5 137 VAN SJS SONNE, BRETT C/LW
5 138 SJS SJS ALLARD, JEAN-SIMON C
5 139 CGY VAN LAHEY, MATT RW
5 140 PHI TAM Eklund, Oscar D
5 141 TOR CGY SCEVIOUR, COLTON C/RW
5 142 COL TAM MALONE, BRAD C/LW
5 143 ANA ANA BONINO, NICK C
5 144 CAR OTT CAPUTI, LUCA LW
5 145 NJD NYR Sims, Shane D
5 146 STL CHI POSTMA, PAUL D
5 147 TAM + PHX MURRAY, JOHN G
5 148 DET + OTT MACKENZIE, DREW D
5 149 DAL * FLA ROWAT, LINDEN G
5 150 OTT ** CGY ISAEV, MAXIM D
   
6 151 LAK LAK BASHKIROV, ROMAN RW
6 152 NAS NAS MIKUS, JURAJ D
6 153 NYI ATL FALK, JUSTIN D
6 154 FLA FLA REUL, DENIS D
6 155 ATL WAS CLARK, ANDREW C/LW
6 156 CHI CHI THOMPSON, PAUL C/W
6 157 MIN TOR JYRKKIO, JESSE D
6 158 MTL MTL ALPHONSO, ARRON RW
6 159 WAS WAS MESSIER, CHARLES-ANTOINE C
6 160 NYR NYR LACROIX, SIMON D
6 161 PHX FLA Perrault, Mathieu C
6 162 EDM EDM KELLY, DANIEL D
6 163 CBJ ATL DIDOMENICO, CHRISTOPHER C
6 164 BOS BOS FAIRCHILD, CADE D
6 165 PIT PIT KOKKALA, LASSI C
6 166 BUF OTT LEBLANC, DREW C
6 167 VAN VAN GLASS, ANDREW LW
6 168 SJS FLA Nelson, Levi C
6 169 CGY TAM WINNETT, BEN LW
6 170 PHI PHI ERIKSSON, ALEXANDER D
6 171 TOR TAM LEE, JOHN D
6 172 COL OTT STEJSKAL, JOE D
6 173 ANA ANA SEVERYN, C.J. LW
6 174 CAR EDM ERSTAD, TRAVIS C/RW
6 175 NJD SJS OSTRCIL, RADIM D
6 176 STL BOS TROPP, COREY RW
6 177 TAM + TAM KESSEL, BLAKE D
6 178 DET + TAM CAREY, PAUL C
6 179 DAL * CAR PISKACEK, JAN D
6 180 OTT ** NAS BRANNON, SCOTT RW
6 181 LAK *** LAK BENN, JAMIE LW *** Compensatory pick for admin error
   
7 182 LAK LAK FRATTIN, MATT RW
7 183 NAS TAM CAMPBELL, MAX C
7 184 NYI TOR OMARK, LINUS W
7 185 FLA COL BEZAK, ADAM RW
7 186 ATL PHI ENGSTRAND, CHRISTIAN G
7 187 CHI COL KOTVAN, ZDENKO G
7 188 MIN MIN DESJARDINS, JEFF C
7 189 MTL MTL KING, DWIGHT C/LW
7 190 WAS WAS AULIE, KEITH D
7 191 NYR NYR BLOOD, BEN D
7 192 PHX COL AVERIN, EGOR C/W
7 193 EDM ANA GREGOIRE, JASON LW
7 194 CBJ NYR LLEWELLYN, TRISTIN D
7 195 BOS BOS MUCHA, KURTIS G
7 196 PIT PIT ILVONEN, HARRI D
7 197 BUF WAS RENAUD, MICKEY C
7 198 VAN VAN REGNER, BRENT D
7 199 SJS SJS BENDA, MAREK G
7 200 CGY TAM MALLETTE, MAXIME D
7 201 PHI PHI PUROLINNA, JUHO-PETTERI D
7 202 TOR PHX GOMES, JARED LW
7 203 COL NAS MATSON, TAYLOR C
7 204 ANA ANA CARRIER, JONATHAN D
7 205 CAR OTT LANOUE, CAMERON RW
7 206 NJD CBJ HAYES, RYAN RW
7 207 STL STL Cullen, Patrick LW
7 208 TAM + ATL LEFFLER, BRETT RW
7 209 DET + CGY RUSNAK, ONDREJ C
7 210 DAL * OTT CHRISTIAN, JORDY F
7 211 OTT ** OTT DOWNING, JACK W