League RecordsLast Update - July 29, 2019 at 22:17
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Kings201312610
2Panthers201348610
3Ducks201444310
4Bruins201599810
5Ducks201792810
6Canadiens201810810
7Jets201819410
8Blackhawks2018106510
9Maple Leafs2018109710
10Golden Knights2018116210
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sharks2018331
2Avalanche2018321
3Blackhawks2018315
4Blues2018312
5Ducks2018311
6Islanders2018308
7Senators2018305
8Rangers2018305
9Ducks2017301
10Maple Leafs2018300
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2016147
2Flyers2009162
3Devils2015162
4Bruins2016164
5Capitals2015167
6Lightning2010168
7Lightning2011168
8Maple Leafs2010171
9Wild2015172
10Flyers2010176
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2018370
2Golden Knights2018363
3Stars2018334
4Flyers2018327
5Sabres2017316
6Thrashers2009310
7Stars2017309
8Sharks2013305
9Capitals2017304
10Panthers2018303
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Kings2016147
2Blues2016161
3Canucks2016163
4Penguins2016166
5Avalanche2014168
6Ducks2015171
7Blues2010172
8Kings2015172
9Canucks2015174
10Penguins2015179
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Ducks201444319
2Bruins201599819
3Panthers201348618
4Ducks201792818
5Blackhawks2018106518
6Golden Knights2018116218
7Flames200956417
8Ducks2012106017
9Canadiens201420617
10Rangers20171617
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sharks2018525
2Avalanche2018525
3Islanders2009515
4Blackhawks2018507
5Blues2018506
6Ducks2017501
7Rangers2018495
8Islanders2018494
9Ducks2018494
10Senators2018487
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2016226
2Bruins2016250
3Maple Leafs2010253
4Capitals2015261
5Lightning2011265
6Wild2015265
7Coyotes2016265
8Devils2015270
9Bruins2010276
10Sharks2011276
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Ducks201444329
2Bruins201599829
3Panthers201348628
4Ducks201792828
5Blackhawks2018106528
6Golden Knights2018116228
7Flames200956426
8Ducks2012106026
9Canadiens201420626
10Rangers20171626
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Sharks2018856
7Avalanche2018846
8Blackhawks2018822
9Blues2018818
10Ducks2018805
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2016373
2Bruins2016414
3Maple Leafs2010424
4Capitals2015428
5Devils2015432
6Lightning2011433
7Wild2015437
8Lightning2010446
9Flyers2009452
10Flyers2010453
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Flames2009104060
2Ducks2009116759
3Canucks2009110958
4Devils201279155
5Ducks2011121354
6Islanders201729953
7Blackhawks20118652
8Islanders201124352
9Sharks20091751
10Canucks200965851
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils20122989
2Ducks20112973
3Canadiens20122941
4Ducks20122931
5Wild20122905
6Panthers20112902
7Ducks20102872
8Blackhawks20182852
9Blue Jackets20112826
10Panthers20102779
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils20151674
2Capitals20141752
3Capitals20151777
4Red Wings20161802
5Sabres20161821
6Bruins20161823
7Coyotes20091866
8Oilers20151889
9Lightning20101925
10Maple Leafs20101926
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Red Wings201853234
2Red Wings201297631
3Rangers201036726
4Wild201119126
5Wild201173126
6Oilers201262326
7Capitals200990825
8Flyers201039125
9Bruins2010102025
10Oilers2010112425
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Flyers2018951
7Coyotes2018897
8Red Wings2018895
9Stars2018894
10Blues2018865
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sabres2009564
2Canucks2009571
3Panthers2009584
4Blues2009587
5Flames2009599
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Coyotes20122832
2Predators20122768
3Hurricanes20122765
4Stars20182751
5Lightning20122749
6Oilers20112743
7Coyotes20102732
8Penguins20122732
9Rangers20122712
10Flyers20182698
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs20152003
2Panthers20092007
3Oilers20152031
4Senators20162032
5Canucks20092037
6Flyers20152050
7Islanders20152072
8Blue Jackets20092086
9Canucks20152088
10Islanders20092090
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Stars201149678
2Senators2014118378
3Senators201384172
4Sabres201432467
5Capitals201155163
6Predators201448960
7Predators201084659
8Penguins201384159
9Flyers201062656
10Senators201166656
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Senators20131747
2Jets20141518
3Jets20111424
4Stars20101409
5Senators20141399
6Wild20101394
7Wild20111373
8Red Wings20181367
9Thrashers20101321
10Predators20101266
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Kings2016186
2Panthers2016311
3Red Wings2012322
4Predators2016329
5Oilers2017352
6Predators2015370
7Canadiens2016399
8Kings2013412
9Kings2018415
10Flyers2015419
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Senators201211848
2Penguins201135846
3Hurricanes201037145
4Jets201165344
5Hurricanes201130543
6Jets201180543
7Golden Knights2017104943
8Jets201171742
9Senators20128642
10Blues201753642
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Stars20112019
2Predators20102017
3Avalanche20102011
4Jets20112006
5Stars20102005
6Bruins20112002
7Canucks20111997
8Panthers20101984
9Wild20101969
10Thrashers20101968
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals20141013
2Capitals20131036
3Devils20151100
4Stars20131101
5Coyotes20131113
6Oilers20131119
7Coyotes20141150
8Islanders20131210
9Sabres20131217
10Flyers20131222
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues20147
2Avalanche20157
3Rangers20177
4Penguins20136
5Flyers20156
6Lightning20115
7Kings20115
8Sharks20115
9Capitals20125
10Flames20125
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Jets201433.60%
2Hurricanes201132.80%
3Flames201331.70%
4Flames201430.80%
5Islanders201330.70%
6Hurricanes201429.30%
7Jets201329.20%
8Stars201328.90%
9Ducks201328.50%
10Kings201328.10%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canucks200989.60%
2Ducks200989.30%
3Avalanche200988.70%
4Rangers200987.60%
5Panthers200987.50%
6Canadiens201884.80%
7Sharks201883.60%
8Capitals201883.40%
9Jets201883.20%
10Bruins201882.70%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Rangers200911.00%
2Wild200911.20%
3Maple Leafs200911.30%
4Flyers200912.70%
5Oilers200913.10%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sharks201369.10%
2Lightning201369.80%
3Devils201670.10%
4Hurricanes201671.00%
5Canucks201371.10%
6Blue Jackets201471.10%
7Panthers201171.40%
8Flyers201471.50%
9Canadiens201471.60%
10Oilers201371.70%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings201258
2Avalanche201457
3Islanders200956
4Panthers201356
5Ducks200955
6Blues201055
7Sharks201855
8Sabres200954
9Ducks201154
10Avalanche201053
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flyers200915
2Lightning201220
3Sharks201320
4Capitals201321
5Stars201821
6Thrashers200924
7Hurricanes200925
8Wild200926
9Lightning201126
10Kings200927
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flyers200967
2Lightning201262
3Sharks201362
4Capitals201361
5Stars201861
6Thrashers200958
7Hurricanes200957
8Wild200956
9Lightning201156
10Kings200955
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings201224
2Avalanche201425
3Islanders200926
4Panthers201326
5Ducks200927
6Blues201027
7Sharks201827
8Sabres200928
9Ducks201128
10Avalanche201029
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2012123
2Avalanche2014121
3Blues2016121
4Blues2010120
5Panthers2013120
6Islanders2009118
7Ducks2011117
8Blue Jackets2012117
9Sharks2018117
10Sabres2009114
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flyers200940
2Capitals201349
3Sharks201350
4Thrashers200953
5Lightning201254
6Stars201855
7Hurricanes200958
8Lightning201158
9Wild200961
10Kings200962
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Sharks201826
7Blues201824
8Ducks201824
9Avalanche201823
10Bruins201822
Team Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Sharks201824
7Avalanche201823
8Rangers201822
9Wild201820
10Senators201820

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Milan JurcinaWild2010121735:19
2Dennis SeidenbergDucks201250534:58
3Brian CampbellSenators201253134:54
4Nicklas LidstromSenators201024734:33
5Brian CampbellSenators201249034:27
6Brian CampbellSenators201250234:27
7Filip KubaIslanders201095834:21
8Brian CampbellSenators201197734:17
9Brian CampbellSenators201267034:13
10Brian CampbellSenators201247534:10
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brian CampbellSenators20122425
2Christian EhrhoffHurricanes20102359
3Shea WeberDevils20142356
4Shea WeberDevils20122348
5Niklas KronwallDucks20122318
6Drew DoughtyDucks20132313
7Filip KubaRangers20122310
8Drew DoughtyThrashers20102309
9Duncan KeithBlackhawks20102307
10Jaroslav SpacekCapitals20112300
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Alex OvechkinSabres201212205
2James NealGolden Knights201810965
3Ilya KovalchukRangers20091144
4Ray WhitneyIslanders20095474
5Petr SykoraBlue Jackets20096984
6Alex OvechkinHurricanes200910774
7Jason ArnottOilers200911464
8Sidney CrosbyAvalanche20102824
9Saku KoivuHurricanes20102964
10Brian GiontaSenators20104624
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alex OvechkinIslanders201859
2Henrik ZetterbergSenators201158
3Henrik ZetterbergOilers201356
4Vincent TrocheckSharks201855
5Nikita KucherovPanthers201754
6Mark StoneBlues201854
7Alex OvechkinSabres201253
8Sidney CrosbyAvalanche201753
9Zach ParisePanthers201152
10Ryan O'ReillyPenguins201851
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Logan CoutureAvalanche20157856
2Tim ConnollyFlyers20094255
3Jonathan ToewsStars20103815
4Mikael SamuelssonPenguins20109835
5Jeff CarterBlues201210185
6Joe ThorntonBlues2013105
7James NealPanthers20134415
8Jonathan ToewsStars201310145
9Joe PavelskiBlackhawks20142015
10Marian GaborikCanadiens20142065
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Evgeny KuznetsovIslanders201888
2Leon DraisaitlJets201882
3Anze KopitarWild201381
4Anze KopitarHurricanes201180
5John TavaresDevils201277
6Ryan KeslerSenators201176
7Jonathan ToewsStars201175
8Ryan JohansenBlackhawks201875
9Claude GirouxSharks201873
10Cam AtkinsonSenators201873
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Patrice BergeronCanadiens20188147
2Brandon SaadBlackhawks201810657
3Martin HavlatOilers20091316
4Jarome IginlaFlames20095646
5Jordan StaalMaple Leafs2010996
6Patrice BergeronWild20109256
7Michael CammalleriDucks20112426
8Henrik ZetterbergSenators20112686
9Rene BourqueIslanders201111576
10Milan LucicPenguins2012486
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Evgeny KuznetsovIslanders2018126
2Anze KopitarWild2013125
3Leon DraisaitlJets2018123
4Alex OvechkinIslanders2018122
5Jonathan ToewsStars2011121
6John TavaresDevils2012121
7Henrik ZetterbergOilers2013120
8Anze KopitarHurricanes2011118
9Nikita KucherovPanthers2018118
10Vincent TrocheckSharks2018118
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1John TavaresDevils2012109817
2Phil KesselCoyotes201710316
3Mikko KoivuIslanders201461915
4Marian GaborikHurricanes201248414
5Ilya KovalchukRangers201256714
6Teemu SelanneMaple Leafs2012103214
7Chris KreiderCapitals201448414
8Jakub VoracekDucks201721214
9Sidney CrosbyAvalanche201028213
10Rene BourqueIslanders201126113
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steven StamkosFlyers2012455
2Wayne SimmondsBlues2017431
3Alex OvechkinSabres2011426
4Marian GaborikDucks2012424
5Ilya KovalchukRangers2012424
6Justin WilliamsPenguins2012409
7Brad RichardsBlackhawks2011404
8Marian GaborikHurricanes2011403
9Patrick SharpPanthers2012401
10Phil KesselCoyotes2010398
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Roman HamrlikCapitals20099089
2Mike KomisarekRangers20119759
3Dennis SeidenbergFlyers201210529
4Ryan SuterJets20168789
5Alex PietrangeloKings2017309
6Eric BrewerStars2010338
7Dennis WidemanKings20101378
8Nicklas LidstromSenators20103578
9Niklas GrossmanMaple Leafs20107118
10Andrej MeszarosWild20111918
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Filip KubaRangers2012180
2Willie MitchellCoyotes2012168
3Matt CarleWild2011162
4Christian EhrhoffHurricanes2010161
5Niklas KronwallDucks2012151
6Brooks OrpikPenguins2010148
7Brent SeabrookOilers2012146
8Ryan WhitneyKings2010145
9Kevin BieksaPenguins2012145
10Jaroslav SpacekCapitals2011144
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mirco MuellerGolden Knights201811627
2Sergei GoncharCoyotes20126136
3Willie MitchellCoyotes20126136
4Doug MurrayHurricanes201211526
5Matt GreeneHurricanes201211526
6Brent BurnsPenguins20182996
7Jaccob SlavinKings20184806
8Kevan MillerGolden Knights201811626
9Trevor DaleyCapitals2009285
10Martin HavlatOilers20091315
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Cody EakinBlackhawks201848
2Joel EdmundsonAvalanche201844
3Kyle OkposoIslanders200942
4Mattias OhlundCanucks200940
5Mike RichardsPanthers201140
6Anthony ManthaSharks201840
7Ryane ClowePredators200939
8Zach ParisePanthers201139
9Erik HaulaSharks201839
10Joe PavelskiBlackhawks201837
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Unknown PlayerRangers2016141-8
2Shea TheodoreFlyers20181097-8
3Patrick O'SullivanFlyers2010626-7
4John-Michael LilesRangers2011569-7
5Rob NiedermayerFlyers2010626-6
6Milan MichalekRangers2011569-6
7Mike KomisarekRangers2011569-6
8Kyle QuinceyCanucks2011747-6
9James WisniewskiCanucks2011747-6
10Andrew LaddSabres20131027-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Mikkel BoedkerHurricanes2018-42
2Robert NilssonFlyers2009-38
3Jack EichelCapitals2016-38
4Boris ValabikHurricanes2009-37
5Matt ReadOilers2018-37
6Mike WeaverThrashers2009-36
7Ville LeinoThrashers2009-36
8Peter HarroldKings2009-36
9Yannick WeberStars2018-36
10Jori LehteraRed Wings2018-34
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Bryan AllenBlue Jackets201168939
2Ryan KeslerCanadiens201810837
3Harry ZolnierczykSenators2013119834
4Matthew TkachukCapitals201830933
5Zenon KonopkaSenators2013121932
6Adam McQuaidRed Wings201823732
7Steve BeginLightning201121229
8Brad MarchandKings201125929
9Dion PhaneufFlames201156829
10Shane O'BrienSenators201158829
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tom WilsonPanthers2018361
2Jared BollJets2014324
3Chris NeilSenators2014291
4Bryan AllenSharks2011290
5Chris StewartRed Wings2014280
6Zenon KonopkaWild2010273
7Zenon KonopkaSenators2013268
8Jamal MayersWild2010261
9Sheldon SourayJets2011258
10Travis HamonicDucks2018254
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan O'ByrneThrashers200984613
2Dennis SeidenbergDucks2009118813
3Steve StaiosCoyotes200939612
4Marc MethotCoyotes200945812
5Stephane RobidasAvalanche200964312
6Andy SuttonWild20102311
7Jordan StaalMaple Leafs201780810
8Alex OvechkinHurricanes20104419
9Jamal MayersWild20104889
10Bryan AllenRangers20107829
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Braydon CoburnPredators2009304
2Dion PhaneufHurricanes2009299
3Jim VandermeerStars2009293
4Stephane RobidasAvalanche2009287
5Shea WeberDevils2009284
6Dustin ByfuglienBlues2018226
7Tom WilsonPanthers2018218
8Alexander EdlerPredators2018216
9Blake WheelerDevils2018183
10Gabriel LandeskogJets2018175
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jeff SkinnerFlames20144
2Mike FisherSabres20113
3Teddy PurcellCapitals20113
4Evander KaneIslanders20123
5Kyle BrodziakWild20133
6Jordan EberleStars20143
7Nick FolignoWild20183
8Jarret StollIslanders20112
9David PerronWild20112
10Jason ChimeraSabres20112
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brandon SaadBlackhawks20186
2Marian HossaAvalanche20124
3Henrik ZetterbergOilers20134
4Claude GirouxRed Wings20134
5Claude GirouxSenators20154
6Blake WheelerDevils20174
7Nikita KucherovPanthers20184
8Evgeni MalkinCanucks20093
9Jason SpezzaPenguins20093
10Johan FranzenLightning20093
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jordan StaalMaple Leafs201861.80%
2Vincent LecavalierMaple Leafs201161.10%
3Ben SmithRed Wings201661.00%
4Steven StamkosCanadiens201760.90%
5Jay BeagleSenators201660.80%
6Patrice BergeronCanadiens201760.80%
7Kris DraperBruins201060.40%
8Manny MalhotraBlue Jackets201060.10%
9Patrice BergeronCanadiens201860.00%
10Bo HorvatJets201860.00%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Martin BrodeurCanucks200911
2Jonathan QuickDucks20169
3Braden HoltbyKings20169
4Niklas BackstromFlames20098
5Ryan MillerSabres20108
6Marc-Andre FleurySenators20158
7Corey CrawfordMaple Leafs20158
8Ryan MillerSabres20097
9Tomas VokounMaple Leafs20097
10Evgeni NabokovOilers20096
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Henrik LundqvistRed Wings20102668
2Tim ThomasPredators20112556
3Henrik LundqvistRed Wings20112532
4Ryan MillerSenators20122527
5Roberto LuongoSabres20112522
6Pekka RinneDucks20112518
7Marc-Andre FleuryJets20112509
8Steve MasonCoyotes20102505
9Marty TurcoSharks20102432
10Jimmy HowardBlues20102400
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jimmy HowardBlues201054
2Pekka RinneDucks201152
3Henrik LundqvistRed Wings201252
4Craig AndersonBlues201652
5Tim ThomasPredators201151
6Jonas HillerAvalanche201050
7Roberto LuongoSabres201150
8Ryan MillerSabres200948
9Pekka RinneDucks200948
10Carey PriceCanucks201147
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steve MasonCoyotes200939
2Kari LehtonenRangers201039
3Brian BoucherLightning201137
4Marc-Andre FleuryJets201137
5Petr MrazekFlyers201636
6Jaroslav HalakFlyers201035
7Vesa ToskalaWild200934
8Cristobal HuetBlues200934
9Alex AuldThrashers200934
10Tomas VokounMaple Leafs200932

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Golden KnightsRangers201866516
2KingsWild201092515
3DucksJets201444315
4CapitalsSabres201795415
5SenatorsKings20186715
6CapitalsCoyotes201825915
7Blue JacketsKings201848015
8FlyersCanucks201880715
9CapitalsThrashers20092814
10FlamesSharks200956414
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DucksJets201444328
2CapitalsCoyotes201825927
3PanthersCapitals201348626
4CanadiensGolden Knights201824926
5Golden KnightsRed Wings2018116226
6DucksLightning2012106025
7KingsBlues2017105325
8SenatorsKings20186725
9Golden KnightsRangers201866525
10FlyersCanucks201880725
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DucksJets201444343
2CapitalsCoyotes201825942
3Golden KnightsRangers201866541
4PanthersCapitals201348640
5SenatorsKings20186740
6CanadiensGolden Knights201824940
7FlyersCanucks201880740
8Golden KnightsRed Wings2018116240
9DucksLightning2012106039
10KingsBlues2017105339
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1WildBlackhawks201720893
2Maple LeafsRangers20171691
3BlackhawksBlues201218990
4RangersPenguins201241890
5CoyotesDucks2009116788
6CapitalsCoyotes201129288
7OilersCoyotes2011107988
8StarsAvalanche201238388
9CoyotesCanadiens201121987
10WildMaple Leafs201251087
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PenguinsSenators2013841131
2StarsFlyers2011496122
3JetsSabres2014324122
4SenatorsMaple Leafs20141183120
5CapitalsSabres2011551108
6SabresFlyers2010626102
7SenatorsCanadiens201810894
8Maple LeafsBruins201836694
9SenatorsJets201166692
10BluesPredators201084691
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PenguinsDevils20105875
2CanucksBlue Jackets2011107370
3CanucksStars201049869
4PanthersBlue Jackets201083869
5JetsKings201154769
6JetsDevils201165369
7PanthersBlues201881369
8CanadiensFlames201812668
9AvalancheThrashers201050867
10SabresSenators20128667