League RecordsLast Update - April 9, 2020 at 20:50
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Kings201312610
2Panthers201348610
3Ducks201444310
4Bruins201599810
5Ducks201792810
6Canadiens201810810
7Jets201819410
8Blackhawks2018106510
9Maple Leafs2018109710
10Golden Knights2018116210
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sharks2018331
2Avalanche2018321
3Blackhawks2018315
4Blues2018312
5Ducks2018311
6Islanders2018308
7Senators2018305
8Rangers2018305
9Ducks2017301
10Maple Leafs2018300
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2016147
2Flyers2009162
3Devils2015162
4Bruins2016164
5Capitals2015167
6Lightning2010168
7Lightning2011168
8Maple Leafs2010171
9Wild2015172
10Red Wings2019172
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2018370
2Golden Knights2018363
3Red Wings2019349
4Stars2018334
5Flyers2018327
6Sabres2017316
7Thrashers2009310
8Stars2017309
9Sharks2013305
10Capitals2017304
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Kings2016147
2Blues2016161
3Canucks2016163
4Penguins2016166
5Avalanche2014168
6Ducks2015171
7Blues2010172
8Kings2015172
9Canucks2015174
10Penguins2015179
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Ducks201444319
2Bruins201599819
3Panthers201348618
4Ducks201792818
5Blackhawks2018106518
6Golden Knights2018116218
7Capitals201940618Game Direct Link
8Flames200956417
9Ducks2012106017
10Canadiens201420617
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sharks2018525
2Avalanche2018525
3Flyers2019520
4Islanders2009515
5Blackhawks2018507
6Blues2018506
7Ducks2017501
8Penguins2019497
9Rangers2018495
10Islanders2019495
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2016226
2Bruins2016250
3Maple Leafs2010253
4Capitals2015261
5Lightning2011265
6Wild2015265
7Coyotes2016265
8Devils2015270
9Bruins2010276
10Sharks2011276
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Ducks201444329
2Bruins201599829
3Panthers201348628
4Ducks201792828
5Blackhawks2018106528
6Golden Knights2018116228
7Capitals201940627Game Direct Link
8Penguins201951127Game Direct Link
9Flames200956426
10Ducks2012106026
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Sharks2018856
7Avalanche2018846
8Blackhawks2018822
9Blues2018818
10Flyers2019815
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2016373
2Bruins2016414
3Maple Leafs2010424
4Capitals2015428
5Devils2015432
6Lightning2011433
7Wild2015437
8Lightning2010446
9Flyers2009452
10Flyers2010453
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Flames2009104060
2Ducks2009116759
3Canucks2009110958
4Flyers201999757Game Direct Link
5Flames201913556Game Direct Link
6Sabres201996056Game Direct Link
7Oilers2019112256Game Direct Link
8Devils201279155
9Oilers2019100055Game Direct Link
10Flyers2019101555Game Direct Link
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils20122989
2Ducks20112973
3Canadiens20122941
4Ducks20122931
5Sabres20192914
6Wild20122905
7Panthers20112902
8Kings20192886
9Ducks20102872
10Blackhawks20182852
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils20151674
2Capitals20141752
3Capitals20151777
4Red Wings20161802
5Sabres20161821
6Bruins20161823
7Coyotes20091866
8Oilers20151889
9Lightning20101925
10Maple Leafs20101926
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Red Wings201853234
2Red Wings201297631
3Rangers201036726
4Wild201119126
5Wild201173126
6Oilers201262326
7Capitals200990825
8Flyers201039125
9Bruins2010102025
10Oilers2010112425
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Flyers2018951
7Coyotes2018897
8Red Wings2018895
9Stars2018894
10Blues2018865
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sabres2009564
2Canucks2009571
3Panthers2009584
4Blues2009587
5Flames2009599
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings20192969
2Rangers20192861
3Coyotes20122832
4Coyotes20192776
5Predators20122768
6Hurricanes20122765
7Bruins20192761
8Golden Knights20192754
9Stars20182751
10Lightning20122749
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs20152003
2Panthers20092007
3Oilers20152031
4Senators20162032
5Canucks20092037
6Flyers20152050
7Islanders20152072
8Blue Jackets20092086
9Canucks20152088
10Islanders20092090
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Stars201149678
2Senators2014118378
3Senators201384172
4Sabres201432467
5Capitals201155163
6Predators201448960
7Predators201084659
8Penguins201384159
9Flyers201062656
10Senators201166656
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Senators20131747
2Jets20141518
3Jets20111424
4Stars20101409
5Senators20141399
6Wild20101394
7Wild20111373
8Red Wings20181367
9Thrashers20101321
10Predators20101266
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Kings2016186
2Panthers2016311
3Red Wings2012322
4Predators2016329
5Oilers2017352
6Predators2015370
7Canadiens2016399
8Kings2013412
9Kings2018415
10Flyers2015419
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Senators201211848
2Penguins201135846
3Hurricanes201037145
4Jets201165344
5Hurricanes201130543
6Jets201180543
7Golden Knights2017104943
8Jets201171742
9Senators20128642
10Blues201753642
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Stars20112019
2Predators20102017
3Avalanche20102011
4Jets20112006
5Stars20102005
6Bruins20112002
7Canucks20111997
8Panthers20101984
9Wild20101969
10Thrashers20101968
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals20141013
2Capitals20131036
3Devils20151100
4Stars20131101
5Coyotes20131113
6Oilers20131119
7Coyotes20141150
8Islanders20131210
9Sabres20131217
10Flyers20131222
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues20147
2Avalanche20157
3Rangers20177
4Penguins20136
5Flyers20156
6Lightning20115
7Kings20115
8Sharks20115
9Capitals20125
10Flames20125
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Jets201433.60%
2Hurricanes201132.80%
3Flames201331.70%
4Flames201430.80%
5Islanders201330.70%
6Hurricanes201429.30%
7Jets201329.20%
8Stars201328.90%
9Ducks201328.50%
10Kings201328.10%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canucks200989.60%
2Ducks200989.30%
3Avalanche200988.70%
4Rangers200987.60%
5Panthers200987.50%
6Wild201986.40%
7Canucks201985.10%
8Maple Leafs201985.00%
9Canadiens201884.80%
10Capitals201984.50%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Rangers200911.00%
2Wild200911.20%
3Maple Leafs200911.30%
4Flyers200912.70%
5Oilers200913.10%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sharks201369.10%
2Lightning201369.80%
3Devils201670.10%
4Hurricanes201671.00%
5Canucks201371.10%
6Blue Jackets201471.10%
7Panthers201171.40%
8Flyers201471.50%
9Canadiens201471.60%
10Oilers201371.70%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings201258
2Avalanche201457
3Islanders200956
4Panthers201356
5Ducks200955
6Blues201055
7Sharks201855
8Sabres200954
9Ducks201154
10Avalanche201053
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings201913
2Flyers200915
3Lightning201220
4Sharks201320
5Capitals201321
6Stars201821
7Thrashers200924
8Hurricanes200925
9Wild200926
10Lightning201126
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings201969
2Flyers200967
3Lightning201262
4Sharks201362
5Capitals201361
6Stars201861
7Thrashers200958
8Hurricanes200957
9Wild200956
10Lightning201156
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings201224
2Avalanche201425
3Islanders200926
4Panthers201326
5Ducks200927
6Blues201027
7Sharks201827
8Sabres200928
9Ducks201128
10Avalanche201029
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings2012123
2Avalanche2014121
3Blues2016121
4Blues2010120
5Panthers2013120
6Islanders2009118
7Ducks2011117
8Blue Jackets2012117
9Sharks2018117
10Sabres2009114
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Red Wings201932
2Flyers200940
3Capitals201349
4Sharks201350
5Thrashers200953
6Lightning201254
7Stars201855
8Hurricanes200958
9Lightning201158
10Wild200961
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Panthers201927
7Sharks201826
8Flyers201925
9Blues201824
10Ducks201824
Team Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Sharks201824
7Canucks201924
8Sabres201924
9Avalanche201823
10Lightning201923

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Milan JurcinaWild2010121735:19
2Dennis SeidenbergDucks201250534:58
3Brian CampbellSenators201253134:54
4Nicklas LidstromSenators201024734:33
5Brian CampbellSenators201249034:27
6Brian CampbellSenators201250234:27
7Filip KubaIslanders201095834:21
8Brian CampbellSenators201197734:17
9Brian CampbellSenators201267034:13
10Brian CampbellSenators201247534:10
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brian CampbellSenators20122425
2Christian EhrhoffHurricanes20102359
3Shea WeberDevils20142356
4Shea WeberDevils20122348
5Niklas KronwallDucks20122318
6Drew DoughtyDucks20132313
7Filip KubaRangers20122310
8Drew DoughtyThrashers20102309
9Duncan KeithBlackhawks20102307
10Jaroslav SpacekCapitals20112300
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Alex OvechkinSabres201212205
2James NealGolden Knights201810965
3Ilya KovalchukRangers20091144
4Ray WhitneyIslanders20095474
5Petr SykoraBlue Jackets20096984
6Alex OvechkinHurricanes200910774
7Jason ArnottOilers200911464
8Sidney CrosbyAvalanche20102824
9Saku KoivuHurricanes20102964
10Brian GiontaSenators20104624
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alex OvechkinIslanders201859
2Henrik ZetterbergSenators201158
3Henrik ZetterbergOilers201356
4Vincent TrocheckSharks201855
5Nikita KucherovPanthers201754
6Mark StoneBlues201854
7Alex OvechkinSabres201253
8Sidney CrosbyAvalanche201753
9Aleksander BarkovHurricanes201953
10Zach ParisePanthers201152
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Logan CoutureAvalanche20157856
2Tim ConnollyFlyers20094255
3Jonathan ToewsStars20103815
4Mikael SamuelssonPenguins20109835
5Jeff CarterBlues201210185
6Joe ThorntonBlues2013105
7James NealPanthers20134415
8Jonathan ToewsStars201310145
9Joe PavelskiBlackhawks20142015
10Marian GaborikCanadiens20142065
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Evgeny KuznetsovIslanders201888
2Leon DraisaitlJets201882
3Anze KopitarWild201381
4Anze KopitarHurricanes201180
5John TavaresDevils201277
6Ryan KeslerSenators201176
7Jonathan ToewsStars201175
8Ryan JohansenBlackhawks201875
9Claude GirouxSharks201873
10Cam AtkinsonSenators201873
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Patrice BergeronCanadiens20188147
2Brandon SaadBlackhawks201810657
3Martin HavlatOilers20091316
4Jarome IginlaFlames20095646
5Jordan StaalMaple Leafs2010996
6Patrice BergeronWild20109256
7Michael CammalleriDucks20112426
8Henrik ZetterbergSenators20112686
9Rene BourqueIslanders201111576
10Milan LucicPenguins2012486
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Evgeny KuznetsovIslanders2018126
2Aleksander BarkovHurricanes2019126
3Anze KopitarWild2013125
4Leon DraisaitlJets2018123
5Alex OvechkinIslanders2018122
6Jonathan ToewsStars2011121
7John TavaresDevils2012121
8Henrik ZetterbergOilers2013120
9Anze KopitarHurricanes2011118
10Nikita KucherovPanthers2018118
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1John TavaresDevils2012109817
2Phil KesselCoyotes201710316
3Mikko KoivuIslanders201461915
4Marian GaborikHurricanes201248414
5Ilya KovalchukRangers201256714
6Teemu SelanneMaple Leafs2012103214
7Chris KreiderCapitals201448414
8Jakub VoracekDucks201721214
9Sidney CrosbyAvalanche201028213
10Rene BourqueIslanders201126113
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steven StamkosFlyers2012455
2Wayne SimmondsBlues2017431
3Alex OvechkinSabres2011426
4Marian GaborikDucks2012424
5Ilya KovalchukRangers2012424
6Justin WilliamsPenguins2012409
7Brad RichardsBlackhawks2011404
8Marian GaborikHurricanes2011403
9Patrick SharpPanthers2012401
10Phil KesselCoyotes2010398
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Roman HamrlikCapitals20099089
2Mike KomisarekRangers20119759
3Dennis SeidenbergFlyers201210529
4Ryan SuterJets20168789
5Alex PietrangeloKings2017309
6Ivan ProvorovLightning20193589Game Direct Link
7Nathan BeaulieuBlue Jackets201910299Game Direct Link
8Eric BrewerStars2010338
9Dennis WidemanKings20101378
10Nicklas LidstromSenators20103578
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Filip KubaRangers2012180
2Willie MitchellCoyotes2012168
3Ian ColeBlues2019165
4Matt CarleWild2011162
5Christian EhrhoffHurricanes2010161
6Marc StaalCoyotes2019159
7Niklas KronwallDucks2012151
8Brooks OrpikPenguins2010148
9Ryan McDonaghMaple Leafs2019148
10Brent SeabrookOilers2012146
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mirco MuellerGolden Knights201811627
2Sergei GoncharCoyotes20126136
3Willie MitchellCoyotes20126136
4Doug MurrayHurricanes201211526
5Matt GreeneHurricanes201211526
6Brent BurnsPenguins20182996
7Jaccob SlavinKings20184806
8Kevan MillerGolden Knights201811626
9Nathan MacKinnonPenguins20195116Game Direct Link
10Kyle OkposoCanadiens20198936Game Direct Link
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Cody EakinBlackhawks201848
2Aleksander BarkovHurricanes201948
3Brayden SchennHurricanes201946
4Joel EdmundsonAvalanche201844
5Kyle OkposoIslanders200942
6Mattias OhlundCanucks200940
7Mike RichardsPanthers201140
8Anthony ManthaSharks201840
9Adam HenriqueGolden Knights201940
10Ryane ClowePredators200939
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Unknown PlayerRangers2016141-8
2Shea TheodoreFlyers20181097-8
3Patrick O'SullivanFlyers2010626-7
4John-Michael LilesRangers2011569-7
5Rob NiedermayerFlyers2010626-6
6Milan MichalekRangers2011569-6
7Mike KomisarekRangers2011569-6
8Kyle QuinceyCanucks2011747-6
9James WisniewskiCanucks2011747-6
10Andrew LaddSabres20131027-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Luke KuninRed Wings2019-50
2Matthew PecaRed Wings2019-47
3Vinnie HinostrozaRed Wings2019-46
4Dion PhaneufRed Wings2019-45
5Karl AlznerRed Wings2019-44
6Mikkel BoedkerHurricanes2018-42
7Johnny BoychukRed Wings2019-42
8Rasmus AnderssonRed Wings2019-41
9Jayce HawrylukRed Wings2019-41
10Ryan ReavesRed Wings2019-40
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Bryan AllenBlue Jackets201168939
2Ryan KeslerCanadiens201810837
3Harry ZolnierczykSenators2013119834
4Matthew TkachukCapitals201830933
5Zenon KonopkaSenators2013121932
6Adam McQuaidRed Wings201823732
7Steve BeginLightning201121229
8Brad MarchandKings201125929
9Dion PhaneufFlames201156829
10Shane O'BrienSenators201158829
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tom WilsonPanthers2018361
2Jared BollJets2014324
3Chris NeilSenators2014291
4Bryan AllenSharks2011290
5Chris StewartRed Wings2014280
6Zenon KonopkaWild2010273
7Zenon KonopkaSenators2013268
8Jamal MayersWild2010261
9Sheldon SourayJets2011258
10Travis HamonicDucks2018254
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan O'ByrneThrashers200984613
2Dennis SeidenbergDucks2009118813
3Steve StaiosCoyotes200939612
4Marc MethotCoyotes200945812
5Stephane RobidasAvalanche200964312
6Andy SuttonWild20102311
7Jordan StaalMaple Leafs201780810
8Adam LarssonLightning20192410Game Direct Link
9Brady SkjeiJets20197710Game Direct Link
10Erik CernakRangers201927610Game Direct Link
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Evander KaneWild2019335
2Braydon CoburnPredators2009304
3Dion PhaneufHurricanes2009299
4Jim VandermeerStars2009293
5Brady TkachukStars2019288
6Stephane RobidasAvalanche2009287
7Shea WeberDevils2009284
8Matt MartinCoyotes2019277
9Dustin ByfuglienAvalanche2019264
10Jack JohnsonGolden Knights2019259
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jeff SkinnerFlames20144
2Mike FisherSabres20113
3Teddy PurcellCapitals20113
4Evander KaneIslanders20123
5Kyle BrodziakWild20133
6Jordan EberleStars20143
7Nick FolignoWild20183
8Jarret StollIslanders20112
9David PerronWild20112
10Jason ChimeraSabres20112
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brandon SaadBlackhawks20186
2Marian HossaAvalanche20124
3Henrik ZetterbergOilers20134
4Claude GirouxRed Wings20134
5Claude GirouxSenators20154
6Blake WheelerDevils20174
7Nikita KucherovPanthers20184
8Alex OvechkinIslanders20194
9Evgeni MalkinCanucks20093
10Jason SpezzaPenguins20093
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan KeslerCapitals201962.30%
2Jordan StaalMaple Leafs201861.80%
3Jeff CarterAvalanche201961.50%
4Vincent LecavalierMaple Leafs201161.10%
5Ben SmithRed Wings201661.00%
6Steven StamkosCanadiens201760.90%
7Jay BeagleSenators201660.80%
8Patrice BergeronCanadiens201760.80%
9Kris DraperBruins201060.40%
10Patrice BergeronDucks201960.30%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Martin BrodeurCanucks200911
2Jonathan QuickDucks20169
3Braden HoltbyKings20169
4Niklas BackstromFlames20098
5Ryan MillerSabres20108
6Marc-Andre FleurySenators20158
7Corey CrawfordMaple Leafs20158
8Jordan BinningtonHurricanes20198
9Ryan MillerSabres20097
10Tomas VokounMaple Leafs20097
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Henrik LundqvistRed Wings20102668
2Tim ThomasPredators20112556
3Henrik LundqvistRed Wings20112532
4Ryan MillerSenators20122527
5Roberto LuongoSabres20112522
6Pekka RinneDucks20112518
7Marc-Andre FleuryJets20112509
8Steve MasonCoyotes20102505
9Marty TurcoSharks20102432
10Sergei BobrovskyJets20192409
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jimmy HowardBlues201054
2Pekka RinneDucks201152
3Henrik LundqvistRed Wings201252
4Craig AndersonBlues201652
5Tim ThomasPredators201151
6Jonas HillerAvalanche201050
7Roberto LuongoSabres201150
8Ryan MillerSabres200948
9Pekka RinneDucks200948
10Carey PriceCanucks201147
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steve MasonCoyotes200939
2Kari LehtonenRangers201039
3Jonathan QuickRed Wings201939
4John GibsonBruins201939
5Brian BoucherLightning201137
6Marc-Andre FleuryJets201137
7Petr MrazekFlyers201636
8Jaroslav HalakFlyers201035
9Carter HuttonStars201935
10Vesa ToskalaWild200934

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Golden KnightsRangers201866516
2KingsWild201092515
3DucksJets201444315
4CapitalsSabres201795415
5SenatorsKings20186715
6CapitalsCoyotes201825915
7Blue JacketsKings201848015
8FlyersCanucks201880715
9JetsIslanders201910615Game Direct Link
10CapitalsThrashers20092814
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DucksJets201444328
2CapitalsCoyotes201825927
3PanthersCapitals201348626
4CanadiensGolden Knights201824926
5Golden KnightsRed Wings2018116226
6JetsIslanders201910626Game Direct Link
7DucksLightning2012106025
8KingsBlues2017105325
9SenatorsKings20186725
10Golden KnightsRangers201866525
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1DucksJets201444343
2CapitalsCoyotes201825942
3Golden KnightsRangers201866541
4JetsIslanders201910641Game Direct Link
5PanthersCapitals201348640
6SenatorsKings20186740
7CanadiensGolden Knights201824940
8FlyersCanucks201880740
9Golden KnightsRed Wings2018116240
10DucksLightning2012106039
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1CapitalsOilers2019112297Game Direct Link
2LightningJets201931295Game Direct Link
3PenguinsSenators201961294Game Direct Link
4FlyersRangers201999794Game Direct Link
5WildBlackhawks201720893
6Maple LeafsRangers20171691
7CapitalsAvalanche20198491Game Direct Link
8OilersJets2019100091Game Direct Link
9OilersDucks2019121891Game Direct Link
10BlackhawksBlues201218990
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PenguinsSenators2013841131
2StarsFlyers2011496122
3JetsSabres2014324122
4SenatorsMaple Leafs20141183120
5CapitalsSabres2011551108
6SabresFlyers2010626102
7SenatorsCanadiens201810894
8Maple LeafsBruins201836694
9SenatorsJets201166692
10BluesPredators201084691
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PenguinsDevils20105875
2CanucksBlue Jackets2011107370
3CanucksStars201049869
4PanthersBlue Jackets201083869
5JetsKings201154769
6JetsDevils201165369
7PanthersBlues201881369
8CanadiensFlames201812668
9AvalancheThrashers201050867
10SabresSenators20128667